JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Buckeye Valley (Delaware) (Girls)
Nickname: Barons
2021 Schedule/Results
Record: 6-11-0
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 23Highland (Marengo)highland
 
W2-1 
  Aug 25Bishop RosecransRosecrans High School
 
W3-1 
  Sep 1Columbus Academy (Gahanna)Home
 
L1-2 
  Sep 8Worthington Christian SchoolHome
 
L0-8 
  Sep 15Jonathan Alder (Plain City)Away
 
L0-2 
  Sep 16Cristo Rey (Columbus)Buckeye Valley
 
W8-0 
  Sep 18The Wellington School (Columbus)Away
 
L0-5 
  Sep 22BexleyCarlton Smith Stadium
 
L0-10 
  Sep 23ShelbyAway
 
L0-3 
  Sep 25Delaware HayesHayes
 
L0-9 
  Sep 29Columbus School For GirlsBuckeye Valley
 
L1-5 
  Sep 30River Valley (Caledonia)Home
 
W1-0 
  Oct 4Whetstone (Columbus)Whetstone
 
W8-0 
  Oct 6Whitehall-YearlingAway
 
W7-0 
  Oct 9Bishop Ready (Columbus)Buckeye Valley
 
L0-2 
  Oct 13Grandview HeightsHome
 
L1-5 
  Oct 23Highland (Marengo)Highland
 
L0-2  Notes

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1551000.33315251.67523.470.187787
 Overall/Home72500.2866121.71223.140.229351
 Overall/Away83500.3759131.63303.750.158145
 DI21100.500384.0094.500.441430
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away21100.500384.0094.500.441430
 DII52300.400630.60153.000.038515
 DII/Home11001.000311.0000.001.000030
 DII/Away41300.250320.50153.750.017503
 DIII71600.143360.86284.000.043912
 DIII/Home50500.000030.60224.400.018300
 DIII/Away21100.500331.5063.000.200012
 Opponent Record280139126150.5234326712.406012.150.5549466-34
 Adjusted Opponent263128120150.5153996162.345692.160.5396426-27