Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

River Valley (Caledonia) (Girls)
Nickname: Vikings
2021 Schedule/Results
Record: 4-10-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 13Harding (Marion)Home
 
W4-2 
  Aug 21Mansfield SeniorHome
 
L2-3 
  Aug 23Northland (Columbus)Home
 
W12-1 
  Aug 26LondonAway
 
T0-0 
  Sep 1Clear Fork (Bellville)Away
 
L0-10 
  Sep 4Upper SanduskyHome
 
L2-3 
  Sep 7OntarioAway
 
L0-9 
  Sep 11Ross (Fremont)Home
 
L0-1 
  Sep 14Pleasant (Marion)Away
 
W11-0 
  Sep 21LoudonvilleHome
 
L0-3 
  Sep 23Franklin Heights (Columbus)Away
 
W6-1 
  Sep 27ShelbyAway
 
L0-1 
  Sep 30Buckeye Valley (Delaware)Away
 
L0-1 
  Oct 4Highland (Marengo)River Valley
 
L0-4 
  Oct 6Mapleton (Ashland)MAPLETON
 
L0-4 
  Oct 12GalionHome
 7 PM

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1641110.28113372.31493.060.363117-4
 Overall/Home92700.2226202.22293.220.32239-3
 Overall/Away72410.3577172.43202.860.41949-2
 DI43100.7509225.5051.250.950911-2
 DI/Home32100.6676165.3341.330.94128-2
 DI/Away11001.000366.0011.000.973030
 DII70610.071140.57304.290.017501
 DII/Home40400.000041.00194.750.04241-1
 DII/Away30210.167100.00113.670.000001
 DIII51400.2003112.20142.800.38176-3
 DIII/Home20200.000000.0063.000.000000
 DIII/Away31200.3333113.6782.670.65416-3
 Opponent Record235100124110.4493116622.828193.490.395227932
 Adjusted Opponent22090120100.4322806192.817823.550.385225426