JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Logan (Girls)
Nickname: Chieftains
2021 Schedule/Results
Record: 4-9-4
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21The Plains AthensHome
 
T2-2 
  Aug 24JacksonAway
 
T2-2 
  Aug 26Groveport MadisonGroveport Madison
 
W8-0 
  Sep 8Westfall (Williamsport)Westfall(Williamsport)
 
W9-0 
  Sep 11Bloom-CarrollHome
 
L0-8 
  Sep 14John Glenn (New Concord)JGHS
 
W3-2 
  Sep 16LancasterHome
 
L3-8 
  Sep 21Warren (Vincent)Home
 
L2-3 
  Sep 25Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)Home
 
L1-4 
  Sep 28Alexander (Albany)Away
 
T3-3 
  Sep 30Unioto (Chillicothe)Logan High School
 
T2-2 
  Oct 2NewarkHome
 
L1-5 
  Oct 5Fairfield Union (Lancaster)HOME
 
L0-2 
  Oct 9ChillicotheHome
 
W5-4 
  Oct 12MariettaHome
 
L3-4 
  Oct 14Pickerington CentralHome
 
L0-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 20Bishop Watterson (Columbus)Away
 
L0-9 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall174940.35316442.59593.470.357418-2
 Overall/Home91710.1674161.78364.000.164940
 Overall/Away83230.56312283.50232.880.597114-2
 DI61500.1673132.17274.500.188230
 DI/Home30300.000041.33134.330.08651-1
 DI/Away31200.333393.00144.670.292430
 DII103430.45012282.80292.900.482514-2
 DII/Home61410.2504122.00233.830.214040
 DII/Away42020.7508164.0061.500.876711-3
 DIII10010.500133.0033.000.50002-1
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away10010.500133.0033.000.50002-1
 Opponent Record291153110280.5744879033.105721.970.7136623-136
 Adjusted Opponent274144106240.5694568443.085281.930.7187591-135

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Harris, Brooklin47215
  Mahaffey, Danika2177
  Landis, Mollie1765
  Leach, Carly1127
  Cook-Porter, Avery420
  Magdich, Alivia420
  Glenn, Kendyl412
  Ellinger, Abrei210
  Starner, Maria210
  Abram, Jordan202
  Kline, Blair101
  Rimkus, Josie101
  Sams, Breanna101
  Total Players: 131174331

  KeeperSaves
  Glenn, Kendyl2
  Straus, Kati175
  Total Keepers: 2177