Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Riverdale (Mount Blanchard) (Girls)
Nickname: Falcons
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-7-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21Cory-RawsonRiverdale High School
 
W2-0 
  Aug 24Woodmore (Elmore)HOME
 
L0-4 
  Aug 26ElidaElida
 
L0-1 
  Aug 29ContinentalAway
 
W4-0 
  Sep 2Columbus GroveHome
 
W5-0 
  Sep 5KentonAway
 
L1-3 
  Sep 9Van BurenAway
 
W1-0 
  Sep 12BlufftonAway
 
L1-2 
  Sep 17BotkinsHome
 
W4-0 
  Sep 19Memorial (St. Marys)Riverdale
 
L1-2 
  Sep 23Liberty-Benton (Findlay)Home
 
L0-3 
  Sep 28Upper SanduskyHome
 
W4-1 
  Oct 5SwantonAway
 
T4-4 
  Oct 7AdaHome
 
W7-1  Notes
  Oct 13Mansfield Christian SchoolHome
 
W3-1 
  Oct 17Miller CityHome
 
T0-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 20St. Peter's (Mansfield)Home
 
W6-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 27Liberty-Benton (Findlay)Bluffton
 
L0-6 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall178720.52926382.24281.650.648133-7
 Overall/Home85210.68816243.0070.880.921622-6
 Overall/Away93510.38910141.56212.330.307782
 DI00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DII41300.250361.5071.750.42355-2
 DII/Home21100.500352.5031.500.73534-1
 DII/Away20200.000010.5042.000.058800
 DIII137420.61523322.46211.620.699027-4
 DIII/Home64110.75013193.1740.670.957617-4
 DIII/Away73310.50010131.86172.430.369082
 Opponent Record321175112340.5985598822.755791.800.6988673-114
 Adjusted Opponent303168103320.6075368542.825361.770.7174652-116

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Breidenbach, Hanna1983
  Sudlow, Callie1890
  Miller, Lexi1563
  Phillips, Stella1260
  Frey, Maya731
  Rothlisberger, Paige731
  Searfoss, Danielle731
  Rodriguez, Payton715
  Vent, Carrigan311
  Barnes, Eden210
  McVey, Mackenzie202
  Sierra, Anjelina101
  Total Players: 121004118

  KeeperSaves
  Barnes, Makena1
  Farrow, Lily6
  Miller, Keylianna95
  Total Keepers: 3102