Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Rocky River (Girls)
Nickname: Pirates
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 19-1-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 24St. Joseph Academy (Cleveland)Rocky River High School
 
T2-2  Notes
  Aug 26Lake Catholic (Mentor)Rocky River High School
 
W2-0  Notes
  Aug 31FairviewRocky River High School
 
W9-0  Notes
  Sep 7AshlandRiver View Showcase
 
W1-0  Notes
  Sep 9Buckeye (Medina)Buckeye
 
T2-2  Notes
  Sep 12Valley Forge (Parma Heights)Rocky River High School
 
W3-0  Notes
  Sep 14BayBay Village High School
 
W2-0  Notes
  Sep 23Elyria CatholicRocky River High School
 
W4-0  Notes
  Sep 28LakewoodLakewood High School
 
W2-0  Notes
  Sep 30SolonSolon High School
 
W2-1  Notes
  Oct 2Laurel School (Shaker Heights)Rocky River High School
 
W6-0  Notes
  Oct 3Bishop Watterson (Columbus)Rocky River High School
 
W1-0  Notes
  Oct 5ParmaRocky River High School
 
W7-0  Notes
  Oct 7Holy Name (Parma Heights)Rocky River High School
 
W8-1  Notes
  Oct 12Chagrin FallsRocky River High School
 
W2-0  Notes
  Oct 14Normandy (Parma)Byers
 
W9-0  Notes
 Tournament
  Oct 22Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)Rocky River High School
 
W5-0  Notes
 District Semi Final
  Oct 26St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron)Rocky River High School
 
W8-0  Notes
 District Final
  Oct 29CopleyRocky River High School
 
W2-1  Notes
 Regional Semi Final
  Nov 3West Geauga (Chesterland)West Geauga High School
 
W4-1  Notes
 Regional Final
  Nov 7Revere (Richfield)Revere High School
 
W2-0  Notes
 State Semi Final
  Nov 10Madison (Mansfield)Medina High School
 
L2-4 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall2219120.90959853.86120.550.980565-6
 Overall/Home1412110.89337614.3680.570.983141-4
 Overall/Away87010.93822243.0040.500.973023-1
 DI98010.94425293.2240.440.981326-1
 DI/Home54010.90013153.0030.600.961514-1
 DI/Away44001.00012143.5010.250.9949120
 DII1210110.87531524.3380.670.976935-4
 DII/Home87100.87521425.2550.630.986024-3
 DII/Away43010.87510102.5030.750.917411-1
 DIII11001.000344.0000.001.000030
 DIII/Home11001.000344.0000.001.000030
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record373204142270.58363910202.736761.810.6948777-138
 Adjusted Opponent351203123250.61463410082.875911.680.7442784-150

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Patti, Ava59283
  Patti, Maya30716
  Byall, Taylor26114
  Vesy, Keira2084
  Russell, Mackenzie19411
  Murray, Sophia1547
  Harris, Addie1337
  McKenna, Cara1042
  Crompton, Bella941
  Blair, Ava832
  Kelly, Maeve723
  Lundin, Madeline521
  Contenza, Nicole513
  Kelly, Mia404
  Wischmeier, Cecelia303
  Crane, Kylie210
  Eberlein, Chloe210
  Kishna, Rayna210
  McKeown, Maeve210
  Hunt, Bella101
  Total Players: 202428572

  KeeperSaves
  Rick, Sabrina72
  Total Keepers: 172