JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Mentor (Girls)
Nickname: Cardinals
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-8-4
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 22Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)Mentor
 
L1-2 
  Aug 29TwinsburgMentor
 
L3-4 
  Sep 2StrongsvilleEhrnfelt Soccer Complex Field 7
 
L0-2 
  Sep 9BrunswickAway
 
L1-4 
  Sep 12Berea-MidparkHome
 
W3-2 
  Sep 14Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights)Mentor
 
L1-2 
  Sep 16EuclidEuclid Soccer Stadium
 
W7-0 
  Sep 19Avon LakeALHS Memorial Stadium
 
L0-3  Notes
  Sep 21Lake Catholic (Mentor)Away
 
T0-0 
  Sep 23SolonHome
 
L0-1 
  Sep 28West Geauga (Chesterland)Away
 
W1-0 
  Sep 30MedinaHome
 
T1-1  Notes
  Oct 3MayfieldHome
 
W2-0 
  Oct 5AvonMentor
 
T0-0 
  Oct 7ElyriaAway
 
W11-0 
  Oct 14HudsonHudson Memorial
 
T1-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 19Lake (Uniontown)Home
 
W1-0 
  Oct 22McKinley (Canton)Home
 
W12-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 26SolonMentor
 
W2-0 
 District Final
  Oct 29Jackson (Massillon)@ Jackson (Massillon)
 
W3-1 
 Regional Semi Final
  Nov 3Archbishop Hoban (Akron)Home
 
L0-5 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall219840.52431502.38281.330.761348-17
 Overall/Home135620.46217272.08211.620.623124-7
 Overall/Away84220.62514232.8870.880.915222-8
 DI178630.55927482.82211.240.839343-16
 DI/Home115420.54517262.36141.270.775226-9
 DI/Away63210.58310223.6771.170.908116-6
 DII41210.375420.5071.750.075513
 DII/Home20200.000010.5073.500.020000
 DII/Away21010.750410.5000.001.00006-2
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record355199118380.6146359832.776731.900.6809725-90
 Adjusted Opponent334191109340.6236079552.866231.870.7015703-96