JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Brush (Lyndhurst) (Girls)
Nickname: Arcs
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 7-7-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 25BedfordAway
 
W5-0 
  Aug 29Lakeside (Ashtabula)Away
 
W3-1 
  Sep 1Willoughby SouthKorb
 
T2-2 
  Sep 8MadisonAway
 
L0-7 
  Sep 10EuclidKorb
 
W5-1 
  Sep 12Cleveland HeightsKorb
 
L0-2 
  Sep 15MayfieldKorb
 
L0-4 
  Sep 21BedfordAway
 
W5-1 
  Sep 22Kenston (Chagrin Falls)Korb
 
L0-7 
  Sep 29ChardonAway
 
L0-3 
  Oct 1BerkshireAway
 
L2-3 
  Oct 3BrooklynKorb
 
W2-0 
  Oct 5Harvey (Painesville)Away
 
W4-1 
  Oct 6Riverside (Painesville)Korb
 
L1-2 
  Oct 15Garfield HeightsKorb
 
W8-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 19Lakeside (Ashtabula)Away
 
T0-0 SO Notes

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall167720.50023372.31342.130.542226-3
 Overall/Home83410.43810182.25182.250.500012-2
 Overall/Away84310.56313192.38162.000.585114-1
 DI135620.46217292.23302.310.483119-2
 DI/Home72410.3577162.29182.570.44149-2
 DI/Away63210.58310132.17122.000.5399100
 DII11001.000344.0011.000.941230
 DII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DII/Away11001.000344.0011.000.941230
 DIII21100.500342.0031.500.64004-1
 DIII/Home11001.000322.0000.001.000030
 DIII/Away10100.000022.0033.000.30771-1
 Opponent Record21686116140.4312724231.966102.820.324721062
 Adjusted Opponent20079109120.4252493891.955732.870.315518960

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Cannaday, Mya43203
  Kalan, Bailey1337
  Vickers, Brooklynn1026
  Reed, Ronisha933
  Ross, Gianna925
  Henderson, Jayna840
  Yoder, Kyra521
  Betts, Marissa303
  Kalan, Erin210
  Total Players: 91023728

  KeeperSaves
  Discenzo, Clara114
  Total Keepers: 1114