JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

St. Joseph Academy (Cleveland) (Girls)
Nickname: Jaguars
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 12-5-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 22Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
 
W4-0 
  Aug 24Rocky RiverRocky River High School
 
T2-2  Notes
  Aug 29St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron)Green Street Stadium - John Cistone Field (SVSM)
 
W4-1 
  Aug 31Padua (Parma)Padua Franciscan High School
 
W6-1 
  Sep 2Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)Walsh Jesuit High School
 
T1-1 
  Sep 5North RidgevilleNorth Ridgeville High School
 
W3-1 
  Sep 9Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)Denison Park
 
W6-0 
  Sep 12Avon LakeALHS Memorial Stadium
 
L1-3 
  Sep 16Magnificat (Rocky River)St. Ignatius HIgh School - Wasmer Field (Cleveland)
 
T0-0 
  Sep 19Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)St. Ignatius High School - Wasmer Field (Cleveland)
 
W2-0 
  Sep 26Lake Catholic (Mentor)Lake Catholic High School
 
L0-3 
  Sep 30Archbishop Hoban (Akron)St. Ignatius High School - Wasmer Field (Cleveland)
 
L0-4 
  Oct 3Olmsted FallsOlmsted Falls Junior High School
 
W3-2 
  Oct 7Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)Gilmour Academy
 
L2-3 
  Oct 10LakewoodSt. Ignatius High School - Wasmer Field (Cleveland)
 
W3-0 
  Oct 17Steele (Amherst)Amherst Jr High
 
W2-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 19BedfordSt. Ignatius High School - Wasmer Field (Cleveland)
 
W12-0 
  Oct 22Midview (Grafton)Midview High School
 
W4-1 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 26Brecksville-Broadview HeightsBrecksville-Broadview Heights
 
W2-1 
 District Final
  Oct 29BrunswickBrunswick High School - Auto Mart Stadium
 
L0-3 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall2012530.67539572.85261.300.827850-11
 Overall/Home53110.70010173.4040.800.947514-4
 Overall/Away159420.66729402.67221.470.767835-6
 DI128220.75026332.75121.000.883232-6
 DI/Home43010.87510174.2500.001.000012-2
 DI/Away85210.68816162.00121.500.6400151
 DII74210.64313223.14111.570.800017-4
 DII/Home10100.000000.0044.000.000000
 DII/Away64110.75013223.6771.170.908116-3
 DIII10100.000022.0033.000.30771-1
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away10100.000022.0033.000.30771-1
 Opponent Record315174111300.6005528502.705321.690.7185679-127
 Adjusted Opponent29516999270.6195348242.794751.610.7506664-130

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Maher, Ella321110
  Bonham, Jadin27115
  Donnelly, Katherine2278
  Bonham, Jacinda1975
  Nussle, Grace1151
  Popovic-Ita, Georgia1143
  Dzurko, Gracie731
  Pofok, Kathryn521
  Sonby, Ella513
  Cushing, Carly420
  Niehaus, Kelsey311
  Clark, Olivia210
  Lockner, Aspen210
  Maline, Maggie210
  Irvin, Olivia101
  Koehler, Macy101
  Zolikoff, Isabella101
  Total Players: 171555741

  KeeperSaves
  Total Keepers: 00