JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Granville (Girls)
Nickname: Blue Aces
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 19-1-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21Canal WinchesterSoccer Stadium
 
W4-0 
  Aug 25Dublin JeromeHome
 
W7-4 
  Aug 29Carroll (Dayton)Away
 
W3-1 
  Sep 3HeathAway
 
W10-0 
  Sep 8Bishop Hartley (Columbus)Away
 
W4-0 
  Sep 10Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)Home
 
W7-2 
  Sep 15BexleyHome
 
W2-0 
  Sep 17Lakewood (Hebron)Away
 
W8-0 
  Sep 19Madison (Mansfield)Granville High School
 
T2-2 
  Sep 24Licking Valley (Newark)Away
 
W7-0 
  Sep 26Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)Home
 
T2-2 
  Sep 29MarysvilleMarysville
 
W2-0 
  Oct 1Johnstown-MonroeHome
 
W8-0 
  Oct 8ZanesvilleAway
 
W9-0 
  Oct 10Clear Fork (Bellville)Away
 
W6-0 
  Oct 14Licking Heights (Pataskala)Home
 
W7-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 28Licking Valley (Newark)Turf Field
 
W9-0 
 District Final
  Oct 31Jonathan Alder (Plain City)Home
 
W7-0 
 Regional Semi Final
  Nov 3Unioto (Chillicothe)Home
 
W5-0 
 Regional Final
  Nov 7DoverTurf Stadium
 
W6-0 
 State Semi Final
  Nov 10MonroeDoug Adams Stadium
 
W3-2 OT
 State Final
  Nov 13Madison (Mansfield)Mapfre Stadium
 
L1-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall2219120.909591195.41150.680.984465-6
 Overall/Home1412020.92938735.21120.860.973741-3
 Overall/Away87100.87521465.7530.380.995824-3
 DI76010.92919385.4381.140.957620-1
 DI/Home54010.90013275.4081.600.919314-1
 DI/Away22001.0006115.5000.001.000060
 DII1513110.90040815.4070.470.992645-5
 DII/Home98010.94425465.1140.440.992527-2
 DII/Away65100.83315355.8330.500.992718-3
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record366193131420.58562111003.017001.910.7118782-161
 Adjusted Opponent344192112400.61661610853.155811.690.7772802-186

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Van Horn, Karah 883518
  Rogers, Ella 702520
  Schneider, Ella44188
  Van Horn, Lyndy34622
  Hoover, Ella 28116
  Labocki, Ava 25105
  Shoaps, Maddie18116
  Lescas , Kylee840
  Werner, Sydney630
  Tarone, Alison 420
  Wallace, Alysha420
  Miller, Ava404
  Lauffer, Izzy303
  Nolan, Audrey303
  Messner, Allie202
  Mialki, Claire101
  Total Players: 16342117108

  KeeperSaves
  Tolloty, Julia24
  Total Keepers: 124