JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Logan (Girls)
Nickname: Chieftains
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 8-5-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21The Plains AthensHome
 
W7-0 
  Aug 25MariettaHome
 PPD
  Aug 31JacksonHome
 
W3-0 
  Sep 3Bloom-CarrollAway
 
T2-2 
  Sep 10Westfall (Williamsport)Home
 
W7-0 
  Sep 12NewarkLogan High School
 
L0-2 
  Sep 15John Glenn (New Concord)Logan H.S.
 
W4-1 
  Sep 19ReynoldsburgHome
 
L3-5 
  Sep 24LancasterAway
 
W4-1 
  Sep 26ZanesvilleAway
 
W5-1 
  Oct 1Unioto (Chillicothe)Away
 
T0-0 
  Oct 3ChillicotheHome
 
L0-2 
  Oct 6Warren (Vincent)Away
 
T1-1 
  Oct 8Alexander (Albany)Logan HS
 
W3-1 
  Oct 13Maysville (Zanesville)Away
 
W13-0 
  Oct 15Pickerington CentralAway
 
L0-5 
 Tournament
  Oct 21Lincoln (Gahanna)Home
 
L0-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall168530.59427523.25231.440.836440-13
 Overall/Home75200.71415273.8691.290.900019-4
 Overall/Away93330.50012252.78141.560.761321-9
 DI62400.3336122.00162.670.360060
 DI/Home20200.000031.5073.500.15521-1
 DI/Away42200.500692.2592.250.500060
 DII95130.72218374.1160.670.974426-8
 DII/Home44001.00012215.2510.250.9977120
 DII/Away51130.5006163.2051.000.911014-8
 DIII11001.000333.0011.000.900030
 DIII/Home11001.000333.0011.000.900030
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record265131112220.5364157672.895552.090.6563522-107
 Adjusted Opponent249126104190.5443977442.995032.020.6863513-116

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Harris, Brooklin58282
  Landis, Mollie1345
  Leach, Carly1143
  Turner, Madison941
  Osburn, Caroline630
  Burggraf, Maya622
  Kessler, Emilee614
  Kline, Blair521
  Schwartze, Sarah420
  Magdich, Alivia210
  Wolfe, Dani210
  Cook-Porter, Avery202
  Funk, Josie101
  Glenn, Kendyl101
  Lawrence, Carsyn101
  Total Players: 151275223

  KeeperSaves
  Burggraf, Maya30
  Schwartze, Sarah106
  Total Keepers: 2136