Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Central Catholic (Toledo) (Girls)
Nickname: Fighting Irish

Website: ladyirishsoccer.org
2020 Schedule/Results
Record: 12-6-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21Shawnee (Lima)CCHS
 
W1-0 
  Aug 24Liberty CenterCCHS
 
T1-1 
  Sep 2Lima SeniorLima Sr.
 
W6-0 
  Sep 5BryanBryan Rec Park
 
W3-2 
  Sep 9Clay (Oregon)CCHS
 
L0-1 
  Sep 14SwantonCCHS
 
W1-0 
  Sep 16Ross (Fremont)Fremont Ross
 
W4-0 
  Sep 19WauseonCCHS
 
W5-1 
  Sep 23FindlayFindlay HS
 
L2-3 
  Sep 28MaumeeMaumee HS
 
W1-0 
  Sep 30Whitmer (Toledo)CCHS
 
W8-0 
  Oct 3Oak HarborOak Harbor HS
 
L0-2 
  Oct 7St. Ursula Academy (Toledo)St. Ursula Academy Soccer Field
 
L1-2 
  Oct 10Cardinal Stritch (Oregon)CCHS
 
W5-0 
  Oct 12ArchboldArchbold HS
 
T0-0  Notes
  Oct 14Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)CCHS
 
L2-3 
 Tournament
  Oct 24RossfordGallagher Field
 
W3-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 28WauseonLake HS
 
W2-0 
 District Final
  Oct 31Oak HarborLake HS
 
W1-0 
 Regional Semi Final
  Nov 3Madison (Mansfield)Gallagher Field
 
L0-4 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall2213720.63641472.14210.950.833655-14
 Overall/Home117310.68222282.55100.910.886929-7
 Overall/Away116410.59119191.73111.000.749025-6
 DI73400.4299233.2991.290.867218-9
 DI/Home31200.3333103.3341.330.86218-5
 DI/Away42200.5006133.2551.250.871110-4
 DII86200.75018131.6391.130.6760162
 DII/Home43100.750982.0051.250.719190
 DII/Away43100.750951.2541.000.609872
 DIII74120.71414111.5730.430.930820-6
 DIII/Home43010.87510102.5010.250.990112-2
 DIII/Away31110.500410.3320.670.200022
 Opponent Record338140162360.4674567852.329172.710.422942927
 Adjusted Opponent318134150340.4754367662.418712.740.436141620

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Patton, Mya 26114
  Hurst , Livi 1555
  Vernon , Mya 1555
  Whipple , Claire 1454
  Hiser , Carly 1151
  Moody, Madi832
  Fisher , Megan 630
  Sensenstein , Brie 630
  Wells , Tayler 521
  Randall , Alyza 420
  Vargas , Makenah 412
  Traver , Morgan 311
  Farrugia , Liv 101
  Moeller, Emily 101
  Total Players: 141194627

  KeeperSaves
  Total Keepers: 00