JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

West Muskingum (Zanesville) (Girls)
Nickname: Tornadoes
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 4-11-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 20Whitehall-YearlingHome
 
W4-0 
  Aug 28Sheridan (Thornville)Home
 
T1-1 
  Sep 5Tri-Valley (Dresden)Home
 
L2-4 
  Sep 7CoshoctonAway
 
L3-4 
  Sep 9Maysville (Zanesville)Away
 
L2-6 
  Sep 11PhiloHome
 
L1-3  Notes
  Sep 12Westland (Galloway)Away
 
W9-6 
  Sep 17Lakewood (Hebron)Away
 
L1-3 
  Sep 19John Glenn (New Concord)Home
 
L0-6 
  Sep 23Sheridan (Thornville)Away
 
W4-1 
  Sep 25Morgan (McConnelsville)Away
 
L0-3 
  Sep 28Warren (Vincent)Home
 
L1-4 
  Oct 2Tri-Valley (Dresden)Away
 
L1-5 
  Oct 7Ridgewood (West Lafayette)Away
 
T1-1 
  Oct 9New LexingtonHome
 
W4-0 
  Oct 10Maysville (Zanesville)Home
 
L0-2 
 Tournament
  Oct 16CoshoctonAway
 
L0-3 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1311110.1154211.62503.850.14996-2
 Overall/Home60600.000071.17233.830.08482-2
 Overall/Away71510.2144142.00273.860.211940
 DI11001.000399.0066.000.692321
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away11001.000399.0066.000.692321
 DII90900.000080.89364.000.04711-1
 DII/Home50500.000040.80193.800.04241-1
 DII/Away40400.000041.00174.250.05251-1
 DIII30210.167141.3382.670.20002-1
 DIII/Home10100.000033.0044.000.36001-1
 DIII/Away20110.250110.5042.000.058801
 Opponent Record26295147200.4013055702.1810484.000.2283179126
 Adjusted Opponent24584143180.3802705182.1110144.140.2070152118

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Vanreeth, Ava23111
  RAMOS, LOLA1462
  Mccune, Mariska1361
  TYNER, LANDRY1042
  WEINGARTH, LAUREN1042
  HINES, BRAELYN311
  GEIS, MIRANDA210
  WILSON, RHYANN210
  Total Players: 877349

  KeeperSaves
  WEINGARTH, LAUREN19
  Settles, Gracie150
  STANBERY, CLOEY5
  Total Keepers: 3174