JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Philo (Girls)
Nickname: Electrics
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-7-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 22Morgan (McConnelsville)Home
 
T2-2 
  Aug 24CoshoctonHome
 
W7-0 
  Aug 25Sheridan (Thornville)Sheridan
 
W10-0 
  Aug 28Maysville (Zanesville)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 5John Glenn (New Concord)JGHS
 
L1-6 
  Sep 7West Holmes (Millersburg)Philo
 
L0-2 
  Sep 11West Muskingum (Zanesville)Away
 
W3-1  Notes
  Sep 16Licking Valley (Newark)Licking Valley
 
L0-6 
  Sep 19Tri-Valley (Dresden)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 21SteubenvilleHome
 
L1-4 
  Sep 23Morgan (McConnelsville)Away
 
L0-5 
  Sep 25Sheridan (Thornville)Home
 
W10-2 
  Sep 30Maysville (Zanesville)Away
 
W3-1 
  Oct 1The Plains AthensAway
 
W1-0 
  Oct 2John Glenn (New Concord)Away
 
L2-12 
  Oct 8CambridgeHome
 
W8-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 14Tri-Valley (Dresden)Home
 
L1-5 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall157710.50022312.07442.930.3317157
 Overall/Home94410.50013232.56252.780.4584121
 Overall/Away63300.500981.33193.170.150636
 DI00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DII135710.42316211.62433.310.192688
 DII/Home83410.43810162.00253.130.290673
 DII/Away52300.400651.00183.600.071615
 DIII22001.0006105.0010.500.990160
 DIII/Home11001.000377.0000.001.000030
 DIII/Away11001.000333.0011.000.900030
 Opponent Record284108153230.4213477192.539453.330.366631235
 Adjusted Opponent267101144220.4193256732.528943.350.361729035

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Rueckert, Alexis39175
  Kendall, Jenna26114
  Irvin, Sydney1151
  Shreve, Katie1042
  Keylor, Emily832
  McCutcheon, Emily816
  Deal, Lyndsay707
  Irvin, Chloe630
  Berry, Katie 420
  Dunkle, Reanna 210
  Potts, Avaree202
  Shook, Caglea101
  Stoneburner, Emmah101
  Total Players: 131254731

  KeeperSaves
  Henderson, Gabi77
  Total Keepers: 177