Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

New Philadelphia (Girls)
Nickname: Quakers
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-4-4
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21RavennaRavenna
 
W7-1 
  Aug 24John Glenn (New Concord)Away
 
T1-1 
  Aug 27ZanesvilleSulsberger Stadium
 
T1-1 
  Sep 5River View (Warsaw)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 7Johnstown-MonroeHome
 
W3-1 
  Sep 10MariettaDevola Complex
 
L0-4 
  Sep 14DoverAway
 
T1-1 
  Sep 17Tri-Valley (Dresden)Home
 
W4-1 
  Sep 19St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron)New Philadelphia
 
W5-1 
  Sep 24CambridgeNew Philadelphia
 
W6-0 
  Sep 28SteubenvilleHome
 
W12-0 
  Oct 1CoshoctonCoshocton
 
W9-0 
  Oct 3Field (Mogadore)Home
 
L1-3 
  Oct 8WoosterHome
 
L0-2 
  Oct 10West Holmes (Millersburg)West Holmes
 
W6-1 
  Oct 12DoverHome
 
T1-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 14LouisvilleNew Philadelphia
 
L1-2 OT Notes

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall189540.61131593.28221.220.877947-16
 Overall/Home126420.58320352.92141.170.862131-11
 Overall/Away63120.66711244.0081.330.900016-5
 DI40310.125120.5071.750.075510
 DI/Home30300.000010.3362.000.027000
 DI/Away10010.500111.0011.000.50002-1
 DII138230.73127483.69151.150.911036-9
 DII/Home96120.77820343.7880.890.947526-6
 DII/Away42110.6257143.5071.750.800010-3
 DIII11001.000399.0000.001.000030
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away11001.000399.0000.001.000030
 Opponent Record301144140170.5074498642.877882.620.5459493-44
 Adjusted Opponent284140131130.5164338442.977292.570.5727488-55