JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Lakewood (Hebron) (Girls)
Nickname: Lancers
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 5-7-0
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 19Tree Of Life School (Columbus)Home
 
W3-2 
  Aug 22Liberty Union (Baltimore)Away
 
L1-5 
  Aug 26HeathHome
 
W2-1 
  Aug 29GranvilleHome
 
L0-8 
  Sep 5Licking Heights (Pataskala)@Calhoun Memorial Field
 
L0-2 
  Sep 17West Muskingum (Zanesville)Home
 
W3-1 
  Sep 19Johnstown-MonroeFrank Chambers Stadium
 
L0-4 
  Sep 23Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)Away
 
L0-6 
  Sep 26HeathAway
 
W5-3 
  Sep 30Whetstone (Columbus)Lakewood HS
 
W2-1 
  Oct 7River Valley (Caledonia)Away
 
L0-4 
  Oct 10Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)Warriors Soccer Stadium
 
L0-5 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall125700.41715161.33423.500.1267510
 Overall/Home64200.66712101.67152.500.307766
 Overall/Away61500.167361.00274.500.047112
 DI31200.333320.6782.670.058812
 DI/Home21100.500321.0031.500.307721
 DI/Away10100.000000.0055.000.000000
 DII62400.333681.33254.170.092924
 DII/Home21100.500321.0094.500.047103
 DII/Away41300.250361.50164.000.123312
 DIII32100.667662.0093.000.307733
 DIII/Home22001.000663.0031.500.800051
 DIII/Away10100.000000.0066.000.000000
 Opponent Record20780111160.4252564602.225692.750.395224511
 Adjusted Opponent19573106160.4152354182.145532.840.363621322