JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Jonathan Alder (Plain City) (Girls)
Nickname: Pioneers
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-6-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16GranvilleAway
 
L0-6 
  Aug 22Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)Away
 
W7-1 
  Aug 24LexingtonHome
 
L1-5 
  Aug 27MechanicsburgHome
 
T1-1 
  Aug 29MarysvilleMAPFRE
 
L0-2 
  Sep 4LondonHome
 
W2-0 
  Sep 7Mount VernonAway
 
W2-0 
  Sep 9BellefontaineHome
 
W2-1 
  Sep 16Indian Lake (Lewistown)Away
 
W3-0 
  Sep 18UrbanaAway
 
L2-3 
  Sep 23Northwestern (Springfield)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 30Tecumseh (New Carlisle)Home
 
L0-2 
  Oct 2Kenton Ridge (Springfield)Away
 
T2-2 
  Oct 7Shawnee (Springfield)Home
 
W1-0 
  Oct 9Graham (St. Paris)Away
 
T2-2 
  Oct 12Bishop Ready (Columbus)Home
 
W4-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 15HeathHome
 
W8-0 
  Oct 19Buckeye Valley (Delaware)Away
 
L1-2 OT

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall189630.58330392.17271.500.676037-7
 Overall/Home106310.65019202.00111.100.767823-4
 Overall/Away83320.50011192.38162.000.585114-3
 DI31200.333320.6741.330.200021
 DI/Home20200.000000.0042.000.000000
 DI/Away11001.000322.0000.001.000030
 DII137420.61523322.46221.690.679026-3
 DII/Home65100.83315152.5061.000.862116-1
 DII/Away72320.4298172.43162.290.530311-3
 DIII21010.750452.5010.500.96156-2
 DIII/Home21010.750452.5010.500.96156-2
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record322145143340.5034697342.287332.280.5007484-15
 Adjusted Opponent304139134310.5084487072.336942.280.5093464-16

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Hooley, Katie43195
  Miller, Lindsey1975
  Piccolantonio, Emily1042
  Rector, Emma1026
  Bushong, Kenzie630
  Cameron, Taylor412
  McKenna, Kelsey311
  Perkey, Lauren303
  Brahler, Kayci210
  Shaw, Alex210
  Hicks, Emma202
  Opatt, Emily101
  Rauch, Jhesica101
  Total Players: 131063928

  KeeperSaves
  Warren, Ashley14
  Zawodny, Sophie72
  Total Keepers: 286