JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Canal Winchester (Girls)
Nickname: Indians
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 3-2-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Lincoln (Gahanna)Home
 
L0-1 
  Aug 26GranvilleHome
 
W1-0 
  Aug 27Westland (Galloway)Home
 
W10-0 
  Sep 3Pickerington NorthPanther Stadium
 
L1-2 
  Sep 10Big Walnut (Sunbury)Away
 
T1-1 
  Sep 12Olentangy Liberty (Powell)Away
 
T2-2 
  Sep 17Groveport MadisonHome
 
W9-0 
  Sep 19Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Away
 
T1-1 
  Sep 21Coffman (Dublin)Home
 7:00 PM
  Sep 24Franklin Heights (Columbus)Home
 7:15
  Sep 26Hilliard DavidsonAway
 7:15 PM
  Oct 1Grove CityCanal Winchester HS
 7:15 PM
  Oct 3New AlbanyAway
 7:15 PM
  Oct 5GranvilleAway
 11:30
  Oct 8Westerville NorthHome
 
  Oct 10NewarkCanal Winchester Stadium
 7:15 PM

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall83230.56312253.1370.880.927322-10
 Overall/Home43010.87510215.2510.250.997712-2
 Overall/Away40220.250241.0061.500.30774-2
 DI62220.5008233.8361.000.936317-9
 DI/Home32010.8337206.6710.330.99759-2
 DI/Away30210.167131.0051.670.26472-1
 DII21010.750421.0010.500.80005-1
 DII/Home11001.000311.0000.001.000030
 DII/Away10010.500111.0011.000.50002-1
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record692526180.493931321.911512.190.4332903
 Adjusted Opponent612323150.500841252.051262.070.496091-7