Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Canal Winchester (Girls)
Nickname: Indians
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-5-5
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Lincoln (Gahanna)Home
 
L0-1 
  Aug 26GranvilleHome
 
W1-0 
  Aug 27Westland (Galloway)Home
 
W10-0 
  Sep 3Pickerington NorthPanther Stadium
 
L1-2 
  Sep 10Big Walnut (Sunbury)Away
 
T1-1 
  Sep 12Olentangy Liberty (Powell)Away
 
T2-2 
  Sep 17Groveport MadisonHome
 
W9-0 
  Sep 19Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Away
 
T1-1 
  Sep 21Coffman (Dublin)Home
 
T1-1 
  Sep 24Franklin Heights (Columbus)Home
 
W10-0 
  Sep 26Hilliard DavidsonAway
 
L1-2 
  Oct 1Grove CityCanal Winchester HS
 
W1-0 
  Oct 3New AlbanyAway
 
W1-0 
  Oct 5GranvilleAway
 
T2-2 
  Oct 8Westerville NorthHome
 
L0-2 
  Oct 10NewarkCanal Winchester Stadium
 
W2-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 16Upper ArlingtonHome
 
W1-0 
  Oct 19Licking Heights (Pataskala)Home
 
W5-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 23Lincoln (Gahanna)Home
 
L0-1 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall199550.60532492.58150.790.914352-20
 Overall/Home128220.75026413.4250.420.985335-9
 Overall/Away71330.357681.14101.430.39028-2
 DI168530.59427452.81120.750.933645-18
 DI/Home117220.72723403.6450.450.984632-9
 DI/Away51310.300451.0071.400.33785-1
 DII31020.667541.3331.000.64006-1
 DII/Home11001.000311.0000.001.000030
 DII/Away20020.500231.5031.500.50003-1
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record346174120520.5785749602.777102.050.6464671-97
 Adjusted Opponent327169111470.5895549452.896612.020.6715659-105