JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (Girls)
Nickname: Warriors
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 6-10-0
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Grove CityWatkins Memorial HS
 
L0-2 
  Aug 17Dublin SciotoAway
 
L0-1 
  Aug 22ReynoldsburgWatkins Memorial
 
L1-2 
  Aug 24Columbus Academy (Gahanna)Home
 
L0-2 
  Aug 27St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)home
 
W1-0 
  Aug 29Licking Heights (Pataskala)Licking Heights Soccer Complex
 
W3-0 
  Sep 3Olentangy Berlin (Delaware)Away
 
L1-5 
  Sep 7LancasterAway
 
W4-0 
  Sep 12GranvilleWarriors Soccer Stadium
 
L0-3 
  Sep 17Fairfield Union (Lancaster)Warriors Soccer Stadium
 
L1-2 
  Sep 19Licking Valley (Newark)Warriors Soccer Stadium
 
W5-1 
  Sep 26Pickerington CentralAway
 
L1-3 
  Sep 28HeathAway
 
L0-1  Notes
  Oct 1Delaware HayesWarriors Soccer Stadium
 
L1-5 
  Oct 3Johnstown-MonroeWarriors Soccer Stadium
 
W4-1 
  Oct 10LakewoodWarriors Soccer Stadium
 
W5-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 19Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Away
 7:00

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1661000.37518271.69281.750.481823-5
 Overall/Home93600.3339171.89182.000.471513-4
 Overall/Away73400.4299101.43101.430.500011-2
 DI104600.40012171.70181.800.471514-2
 DI/Home41300.250371.7592.250.37695-2
 DI/Away63300.5009101.6791.500.552510-1
 DII52300.4006102.0081.600.60989-3
 DII/Home42200.5006102.5071.750.67118-2
 DII/Away10100.000000.0011.000.000000
 DIII10100.000000.0022.000.000000
 DIII/Home10100.000000.0022.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record246113111220.5043615702.324972.020.5681419-58
 Adjusted Opponent230103105220.4963315422.364702.040.5708394-63

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Castillo, Lyndsay 2496
  Householder, Carly2395
  Kirk, Alie925
  Gundler, Sarah832
  LaGreca, Abby 707
  Griffin, Kayla630
  Perry, Olivia521
  Backus, Izzy420
  Raaker, Becca311
  Welch, Zoe303
  Herrmann, Alexis101
  Total Players: 11933131

  KeeperSaves
  Total Keepers: 00