Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Watkins Memorial (Pataskala) (Girls)
Nickname: Warriors
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 6-11-0
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Grove CityWatkins Memorial HS
 
L0-2 
  Aug 17Dublin SciotoAway
 
L0-1 
  Aug 22ReynoldsburgWatkins Memorial
 
L1-2 
  Aug 24Columbus Academy (Gahanna)Home
 
L0-2 
  Aug 27St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)home
 
W1-0 
  Aug 29Licking Heights (Pataskala)Licking Heights Soccer Complex
 
W3-0 
  Sep 3Olentangy Berlin (Delaware)Away
 
L1-5 
  Sep 7LancasterAway
 
W4-0 
  Sep 12GranvilleWarriors Soccer Stadium
 
L0-3 
  Sep 17Fairfield Union (Lancaster)Warriors Soccer Stadium
 
L1-2 
  Sep 19Licking Valley (Newark)Warriors Soccer Stadium
 
W5-1 
  Sep 26Pickerington CentralAway
 
L1-3 
  Sep 28HeathAway
 
L0-1  Notes
  Oct 1Delaware HayesWarriors Soccer Stadium
 
L1-5 
  Oct 3Johnstown-MonroeWarriors Soccer Stadium
 
W4-1 
  Oct 10Lakewood (Hebron)Warriors Soccer Stadium
 
W5-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 19Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Away
 
L1-3 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1761100.35318281.65311.820.449323-5
 Overall/Home93600.3339171.89182.000.471513-4
 Overall/Away83500.3759111.38131.630.417210-1
 DI103700.3009131.30212.100.277081
 DI/Home30300.000020.6793.000.047100
 DI/Away73400.4299111.57121.710.456610-1
 DII63300.5009152.5081.330.778514-5
 DII/Home53200.6009153.0071.400.821212-3
 DII/Away10100.000000.0011.000.000000
 DIII10100.000000.0022.000.000000
 DIII/Home10100.000000.0022.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record306153130230.5384827202.355891.920.5991550-68
 Adjusted Opponent289142124230.5314496892.385611.940.6013521-72

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Castillo, Lyndsay 2496
  Householder, Carly2395
  Kirk, Alie925
  Gundler, Sarah832
  LaGreca, Abby 707
  Griffin, Kayla630
  Perry, Olivia521
  Backus, Izzy420
  Raaker, Becca311
  Welch, Zoe303
  Herrmann, Alexis101
  Total Players: 11933131

  KeeperSaves
  Total Keepers: 00