Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Bishop Watterson (Columbus) (Girls)
Nickname: Eagles

Website: http://tinyurl.com/BWWSSoccer
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 11-5-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 17Thomas WorthingtonAway
 
L0-4 
  Aug 19Delaware HayesAway
 
W3-0 
  Aug 22MarysvilleAway
 
L1-2 
  Aug 24Hilliard DarbyAway
 
W4-1 
  Aug 31Olentangy (Lewis Center)Away
 
L1-2 
  Sep 7Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Home
 
T1-1 
  Sep 12St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)Home
 
W4-1 
  Sep 14Pickerington NorthAway
 
T1-1 
  Sep 17Coffman (Dublin)Home
 
T1-1 
  Sep 19Bishop Ready (Columbus)Away
 
W8-0 
  Sep 21Lincoln (Gahanna)Home
 
W4-1 
  Sep 26Bishop Hartley (Columbus)Home
 
W7-0 
  Sep 28Olentangy Berlin (Delaware)Away
 
W5-1 
  Oct 1Upper ArlingtonHome
 
W5-0 
  Oct 8Hilliard DavidsonAway
 
L0-1 
  Oct 10Olentangy Liberty (Powell)Away
 
W3-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 19LoganHome
 
W11-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 23Hilliard DarbyHome
 
W5-1 
 District Final
  Oct 26Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Dublin Jerome
 
L0-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1911530.65836643.37191.000.919052-16
 Overall/Home86020.87520384.7550.630.983024-4
 Overall/Away115510.50016262.36141.270.775226-10
 DI179530.61830492.88191.120.869344-14
 DI/Home75020.85717314.4350.710.974620-3
 DI/Away104510.45013181.80141.400.623119-6
 DII11001.000377.0000.001.000030
 DII/Home11001.000377.0000.001.000030
 DII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII11001.000388.0000.001.000030
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away11001.000388.0000.001.000030
 Opponent Record352170128540.5605648252.345091.450.7243765-201
 Adjusted Opponent333165117510.5725468062.424451.340.7664766-220