JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Delaware Hayes (Girls)
Nickname: Pacers
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 6-9-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Buckeye Valley (Delaware)Delaware Hayes
 
W5-0 
  Aug 19Bishop Watterson (Columbus)Home
 
L0-3 
  Aug 22Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Away
 
L0-4 
  Aug 27Hilliard DarbyAway
 
W4-1 
  Aug 29Westerville NorthHome
 
L1-3 
  Sep 3Dublin SciotoHome
 
L1-2 
  Sep 5ReynoldsburgBaldwin Soccer Stadium
 
T1-1 
  Sep 10Thomas WorthingtonHome
 
T0-0 
  Sep 12Westerville CentralHome
 
L0-3 
  Sep 17Hilliard BradleyAway
 
L0-1 
  Sep 21Big Walnut (Sunbury)Away
 
W2-1 
  Sep 24Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)Home
 
T0-0 
  Oct 1Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)Warriors Soccer Stadium
 
W5-1 
  Oct 3Dublin JeromeHome
 
L2-3 
  Oct 10Olentangy Berlin (Delaware)Away
 
L1-2 
  Oct 12Teays Valley (Ashville)Home
 
W7-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 16Mount VernonHome
 
W9-0 
  Oct 19Hilliard BradleyAway
 
L1-2 OT

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall186930.41721392.17271.500.676037-16
 Overall/Home103520.40011252.50141.400.761323-12
 Overall/Away83410.43810141.75131.630.537013-3
 DI164930.34415322.00261.630.602429-14
 DI/Home92520.3338202.22141.560.671118-10
 DI/Away72410.3577121.71121.710.500011-4
 DII22001.000673.5010.500.980060
 DII/Home11001.000355.0000.001.000030
 DII/Away11001.000322.0011.000.800021
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record326157129400.5435117042.164991.530.6656651-140
 Adjusted Opponent308148123370.5414816772.204601.490.6841632-151