JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Olentangy Berlin (Delaware) (Girls)
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 10-7-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center)Home
 
L0-2 
  Aug 22New AlbanyAway
 
L0-1 
  Aug 27Dublin SciotoAway
 
W3-1 
  Aug 29Bishop Hartley (Columbus)Away
 
W3-1 
  Sep 3Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)Home
 
W5-1 
  Sep 5Hilliard BradleyHome
 
L1-2 
  Sep 7Licking Heights (Pataskala)Home
 
W7-0 
  Sep 10Dublin JeromeAway
 
L0-3 
  Sep 12NewarkHome
 
W3-0 
  Sep 17Thomas WorthingtonAway
 
W2-1 
  Sep 19Westerville CentralAway
 
W3-2 
  Sep 24Hilliard DarbyHome
 
W3-1 
  Sep 26Big Walnut (Sunbury)Home
 
L1-2 
  Sep 28Bishop Watterson (Columbus)Home
 
L1-5 
  Oct 3Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)Away
 
T1-1 
  Oct 10Delaware HayesHome
 
W2-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 19Dublin SciotoHome
 
W3-2 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 23New AlbanyAway
 
L1-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1810710.58331392.17281.560.659936-5
 Overall/Home96300.66718262.89141.560.775221-3
 Overall/Away94410.50013131.44141.560.4630130
 DI169610.59428352.19251.560.662232-4
 DI/Home86200.75018253.13121.500.812720-2
 DI/Away83410.43810101.25131.630.371791
 DII21100.500342.0031.500.64004-1
 DII/Home10100.000011.0022.000.20001-1
 DII/Away11001.000333.0011.000.900030
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record325154132390.5345016962.144731.460.6841667-166
 Adjusted Opponent307147122380.5414796682.184341.410.7032648-169

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Walker, Sydney28132
  Susey, Cameryn1773
  Kerekes, Ashley1244
  Susey, Cara1042
  Walker, Claire1042
  Cain, Sarah816
  Neidhardt, Olivia622
  Kennedy, Roisin412
  Pfeiffer, Ruth311
  Whitmore, Lindsey311
  Sainey, Sydney210
  Total Players: 111033925

  KeeperSaves
  Burchinal, Jessica2
  Hoffmann, McKinley212
  Total Keepers: 2214