JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Alexander (Albany) (Girls)
Nickname: Spartans
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 7-7-5
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 22Warren (Vincent)Home
 
L0-4 
  Aug 26Logan Elm (Circleville)Away
 
W4-3 
  Aug 29MariettaHome
 
L1-3 
  Aug 31Zane Trace (Chillicothe)Home
 
W6-0 
  Sep 9Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)Away
 
L2-3 
  Sep 14WaverlyAway
 
L0-2 
  Sep 17The Plains AthensAway
 
L1-3 
  Sep 19Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)Away
 
W8-0 
  Sep 21WheelersburgAway
 
T1-1 
  Sep 23Amanda-ClearcreekHome
 
T3-3 
  Sep 26Unioto (Chillicothe)Away
 
T5-5 
  Oct 1Warren (Vincent)Away
 
T1-1 
  Oct 3The Plains AthensHome
 
W2-1 
  Oct 5LancasterHome
 
L3-4 
  Oct 7JacksonAway
 
T2-2 
  Oct 10LoganHome
 
W6-2 
 Tournament
  Oct 14ChesapeakeAlexander HS
 
W10-0 
  Oct 17Westfall (Williamsport)Alexander HS
 
W2-1 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 22Lynchburg-ClayWaverly HS
 
L0-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall197750.50026573.00402.110.670038-12
 Overall/Home105410.55016333.30202.000.731422-6
 Overall/Away92340.44410242.67202.220.590216-6
 DI21100.500394.5063.000.69234-1
 DI/Home21100.500394.5063.000.69234-1
 DI/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DII103430.45012181.80252.500.3414102
 DII/Home42200.500651.2592.250.235833
 DII/Away61230.4176132.17162.670.39767-1
 DIII62220.5008223.6791.500.856615-7
 DIII/Home42110.6257194.7551.250.935211-4
 DIII/Away20110.250131.5042.000.36002-1
 Opponent Record340170130400.5595509412.776401.880.6837697-147
 Adjusted Opponent321163123350.5625249012.815831.820.7049679-155

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Meadows, Taylor39183
  Albano, Amora31135
  Grinstead, Marlee2084
  Queen, Alexis1454
  Hoffer, Daryn1438
  Green, Ava630
  Esselburn, Leah521
  Fauber, Jenelle521
  Battrell, Sasha210
  Courtney, Cameron210
  Cremeans, Hallee210
  Total Players: 111405726

  KeeperSaves
  Pennington, Emma100
  Total Keepers: 1100