Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

The Plains Athens (Girls)
Nickname: Bulldogs
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 5-9-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 17Warren (Vincent)Home
 
L0-1 
  Aug 22Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)Home
 
W4-0 
  Aug 24Fairfield Union (Lancaster)Away
 
L0-5 
  Sep 3JacksonHome
 
W1-0 
  Sep 7Miami Trace (Washington Court House)Away
 
W3-0 
  Sep 12MariettaHome
 
L0-1 
  Sep 17Alexander (Albany)Home
 
W3-1 
  Sep 21Logan Elm (Circleville)Away
 
W1-0 
  Sep 24LoganHome
 
L0-1 
  Sep 26Warren (Vincent)Away
 
T0-0 
  Sep 28CirclevilleAway
 
T0-0 
  Oct 1PhiloHome
 
L0-1 
  Oct 3Alexander (Albany)Away
 
L1-2 
  Oct 5North Adams (Seaman)Home
 
L0-1 
  Oct 8ZanesvilleAway
 
T1-1 
  Oct 12LancasterAway
 
L0-2 
 Tournament
  Oct 15WheelersburgAway
 
L0-1 SO Notes

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall175930.38218140.82171.000.404121-3
 Overall/Home83500.375981.0060.750.640015-6
 Overall/Away92430.389960.67111.220.229363
 DI30210.167110.3341.330.058810
 DI/Home10100.000000.0011.000.000000
 DI/Away20110.250110.5031.500.100010
 DII93420.4441150.5680.890.280983
 DII/Home41300.250310.2530.750.100012
 DII/Away52120.600840.8051.000.390262
 DIII41300.250341.0051.250.39025-2
 DIII/Home21100.500331.5021.000.69234-1
 DIII/Away20200.000010.5031.500.10001-1
 Opponent Record306157111380.5755098932.926412.090.6600606-97
 Adjusted Opponent289148106350.5734798763.036272.170.6612573-94

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Benyei, Claire420
  Heflin, Mariah420
  Brandes, Caroline210
  Dabelko, Emma210
  McSteen, Brigid210
  Moulton, Annie210
  Total Players: 61680

  KeeperSaves
  Total Keepers: 00