Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Lexington (Girls)
Nickname: Minutemen
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 12-3-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16OntarioAway
 
W4-2 
  Aug 22West Holmes (Millersburg)Lexington
 
W9-0 
  Aug 24Jonathan Alder (Plain City)Away
 
W5-1 
  Aug 26Clear Fork (Bellville)Away
 
W4-0 
  Aug 29Big Walnut (Sunbury)Big Walnut High School
 
W2-1 
  Aug 31ElidaLexington
 
W2-1 
  Sep 5AshlandAshland Community Park
 
L1-2 
  Sep 7PerrysburgLexington
 
L0-2 
  Sep 12Mount VernonLexington
 
W10-0 
  Sep 14Van BurenHome
 
W5-0 
  Sep 21Olentangy (Lewis Center)Olentangy (Lewis Center) HS
 
L2-3 
  Sep 24Mansfield SeniorArlin Field
 
W10-0 
  Sep 26Madison (Mansfield)Home
 
T2-2 
  Sep 28Johnstown-MonroeLexington High School
 
W3-1 
  Sep 30Mansfield Christian SchoolMCS Flames Field MBC tourney
 
W4-2 
  Oct 3WoosterAway
 
W3-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 19VermilionLexington
 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1713310.79440694.06191.120.929547-7
 Overall/Home75110.78616314.4360.860.963920-4
 Overall/Away108200.80024383.80131.300.895227-3
 DI63300.5009193.1791.500.816715-6
 DI/Home21100.5003105.0021.000.96156-3
 DI/Away42200.500692.2571.750.62317-1
 DII98010.94425414.5680.890.963326-1
 DII/Home43010.87510164.0041.000.941211-1
 DII/Away55001.00015255.0040.800.9750150
 DIII22001.000694.5021.000.952960
 DIII/Home11001.000355.0000.001.000030
 DIII/Away11001.000344.0022.000.800021
 Opponent Record269139100300.5724477482.785422.010.6557529-82
 Adjusted Opponent25313688290.5954377302.894761.880.7017533-96

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Bethea, Lacee592411
  Alexander, Lauren37165
  Eifrid, Abby25613
  Giefer, Lydia1244
  Marquardt, Marissa1042
  Huvler, Raegan832
  Blasberg, Lexi731
  Martin, Emma723
  Adkins, Cailey311
  Giefer, Clara311
  Reitler, Megan311
  Wellin, Anna210
  Coleman, Avery202
  Hiebel, Jenna202
  Mampieri, Alexi101
  Mattia, Lili101
  Maurer, Naomi101
  Sturts, Emma101
  Total Players: 181846652

  KeeperSaves
  Underwood, Eyan91
  Total Keepers: 191