Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Chagrin Falls (Boys)
Nickname: Tigers

Website: http://www.chagrinathletics.org/index.cfm?action=main.team&ID=22652
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 8-4-5
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Kenston (Chagrin Falls)Chagrin Falls
 
T1-1 
  Aug 19Rocky RiverRocky River
 
W3-1 
  Aug 24AuroraChagrin Falls
 
L2-5 
  Aug 27Hawken (Chesterland)Chagrin Falls
 
L0-1 
  Sep 3West Geauga (Chesterland)West Geauga
 
W5-2  Notes
  Sep 5BeachwoodBeachwood H.S. Stadium
 
W1-0  Notes
  Sep 7Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)Chagrin Falls
 
T3-3 
  Sep 10Orange (Pepper Pike)Chagrin Falls
 
T0-0 
  Sep 17Harvey (Painesville)Harvey
 
W9-1 
  Sep 19MayfieldMHS wildcat stadium
 
T1-1 
  Sep 24PerryPerry
 
T1-1 
  Sep 28Woodridge (Peninsula)Chagrin Falls
 
W3-2 
  Oct 1Padua (Parma)Padua
 
W7-0 
  Oct 3FairviewFairview
 
W3-2 
  Oct 10Benedictine (Cleveland)Chagrin Falls
 
W2-1 
  Oct 12BayChagrin Falls
 
L0-4 
 Tournament
  Oct 19Orange (Pepper Pike)Orange High School
 
L1-2 SO Notes

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall178450.61829422.47271.590.707636-7
 Overall/Home93330.50012161.78192.110.4149111
 Overall/Away85120.75017263.2581.000.913522-5
 DI30120.333241.3372.330.246220
 DI/Home20110.250131.5063.000.200010
 DI/Away10010.500111.0011.000.50002-1
 DII127230.70824373.08191.580.791328-4
 DII/Home63120.66711132.17122.000.5399101
 DII/Away64110.75013244.0071.170.921617-4
 DIII21100.500310.5010.500.500030
 DIII/Home10100.000000.0011.000.000000
 DIII/Away11001.000311.0000.001.000030
 Opponent Record300146114400.5534786792.265111.700.6384575-97
 Adjusted Opponent283142106350.5644616522.304691.660.6590559-98

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Zitney, Ian2799
  Maschke, Michael23103
  Marting, J.T.1337
  Lechman, Zach1151
  Pilotti, Clayton1143
  Clark, Ellis1042
  Vaccaro, Brett521
  Stauffer, Jack412
  Deruytter, JC311
  Ranieri, John311
  Levey, Brenden210
  Zapata, Daniel210
  Nachtwey, Andrew202
  Cantor, Alex101
  Clark, Kenny101
  Total Players: 151184234

  KeeperSaves
  Stauffer, Jack39
  Tinsley, Ben31
  Total Keepers: 270