Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Benedictine (Cleveland) (Boys)
Nickname: Bengals
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-6-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Valley Forge (Parma Heights)Byers field
 
W6-2  Notes
  Aug 20Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)Benedictine
 
T1-1  Notes
  Aug 22Lutheran West (Rocky River)Lutheran West
 
W2-1 
  Aug 24Holy Name (Parma Heights)Benedictine
 
W2-1  Notes
  Sep 3Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)Walsh
 
L3-8 
  Sep 12Cornerstone Christian Academy (Willoughby Hills)Benedictine
 
W5-2 
  Sep 14BerkshireBenedictine
 
W10-0 
  Sep 17Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)Home
 
W8-0 
  Sep 19FairviewFairview High School
 
L1-5 
  Sep 21Padua (Parma)Bossu Field
 
W5-1 
  Sep 28BedfordHome
 
W6-2 
  Oct 3Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)Gilmour
 
L0-6 
  Oct 5Cleveland HeightsCleveland Hts
 
L0-1 
  Oct 7Hawken (Chesterland)Away
 
L0-2 
  Oct 10Chagrin FallsChagrin Falls
 
L1-2 
  Oct 12StreetsboroBossu Field
 
W6-1 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall169610.59428563.50352.190.719135-7
 Overall/Home87010.93822435.3881.000.966523-1
 Overall/Away82600.2506131.63273.380.188251
 DI42200.5006153.75133.250.57117-1
 DI/Home11001.000366.0022.000.900030
 DI/Away31200.333393.00113.670.40104-1
 DII73310.50010162.29172.430.4697100
 DII/Home43010.87510143.5041.000.924511-1
 DII/Away30300.000020.67134.330.023100
 DIII54100.80012255.0051.000.961514-2
 DIII/Home33001.0009237.6720.670.992590
 DIII/Away21100.500321.0031.500.307721
 Opponent Record262108116380.4853625722.186222.370.45823602
 Adjusted Opponent246102107370.4903435372.185662.300.4737350-7