Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Aurora (Boys)
Nickname: Greenman
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 12-5-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 17GenevaAurora HS
 
W6-3 
  Aug 20West Geauga (Chesterland)West Geauga
 
W1-0  Notes
  Aug 24Chagrin FallsChagrin Falls
 
W5-2 
  Aug 26PerryAurora HS
 
L1-2 
  Aug 31MayfieldAurora HS Veteran's stadium
 
W4-1 
  Sep 3TallmadgeTallmadge HS
 
W5-1 
  Sep 5CopleyAurora HS
 
L1-6 
  Sep 10Roosevelt (Kent)Aurora HS
 
L1-2 
  Sep 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Away
 
W2-0 
  Sep 17BarbertonAway
 
W4-2 
  Sep 21TwinsburgTwinsburg HS
 
L1-2 
  Sep 24Highland (Medina)Highland HS
 
W4-1 
  Sep 28RavennaAurora
 
W4-1 
  Oct 1Revere (Richfield)Home
 
W3-2 
  Oct 3Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)NDCL
 
T0-0 
  Oct 10Kenston (Chagrin Falls)Kenston HS
 
W2-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 19BeachwoodAurora Veterans Stadium
 
W5-1  Notes
 District Final
  Oct 26Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)Nordonia
 
L0-3 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1812510.69437492.72291.610.740640-3
 Overall/Home96300.66718273.00182.000.692319-1
 Overall/Away96210.72219222.44111.220.800022-3
 DI74300.57112172.43142.000.595913-1
 DI/Home31200.333362.0093.000.307730
 DI/Away43100.7509112.7551.250.828810-1
 DII107210.75022272.70141.400.788124-2
 DII/Home54100.80012163.2081.600.8000120
 DII/Away53110.70010112.2061.200.770712-2
 DIII11001.000355.0011.000.961530
 DIII/Home11001.000355.0011.000.961530
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record314146122460.5384846492.075161.640.6127577-93
 Adjusted Opponent296141110450.5524686202.094671.580.6380567-99