JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Madison (Boys)
Nickname: Blue Streaks

Website: www.madison-lake.k12.oh.us
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 10-6-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 22GenevaSPIRE Institute
 
W3-0  Notes
  Aug 23Orange (Pepper Pike)MHS
 
L1-2  Notes
  Aug 27ChardonChardon HS
 
W5-2  Notes
  Sep 3Brush (Lyndhurst)MHS
 
W4-2  Notes
  Sep 5Cleveland HeightsMHS
 
W6-1  Notes
  Sep 7WickliffeMHS
 
W10-0  Notes
  Sep 10Willoughby SouthMadison HS
 
W3-0  Notes
  Sep 12NordoniaMHS
 
T1-1  Notes
  Sep 14Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)NDCL HS
 
T1-1  Notes
  Sep 17Riverside (Painesville)Riverside HS
 
L2-4  Notes
  Sep 19Edgewood (Ashtabula)MHS
 
W4-1  Notes
  Sep 24MayfieldMadison HS stadium
 
W2-0  Notes
  Sep 26Lake Catholic (Mentor)Lake Cat. HS
 
L1-3  Notes
  Oct 1Eastlake NorthMHS
 
L0-2  Notes
  Oct 7Kenston (Chagrin Falls)Kenston HS
 
L0-1  Notes
  Oct 9PerryMHS
 
W2-1  Notes
 Tournament
  Oct 16Lakeside (Ashtabula)MHS
 
W8-0  Notes
  Oct 19University School (Hunting Valley)University
 
L2-3  Notes

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1810620.61132553.06241.330.840045-13
 Overall/Home118210.77325413.73100.910.943931-6
 Overall/Away72410.3577142.00142.000.500011-4
 DI106310.65019313.10131.300.850426-7
 DI/Home75110.78616243.4360.860.941220-4
 DI/Away31200.333372.3372.330.50005-2
 DII73310.50010142.00111.570.618313-3
 DII/Home32100.667672.3341.330.75387-1
 DII/Away41210.375471.7571.750.50006-2
 DIII11001.00031010.000.001.000030
 DIII/Home11001.00031010.000.001.000030
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record312116150460.4463945531.775891.890.4685439-45
 Adjusted Opponent294110140440.4493745291.805341.820.4953437-63

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Ruiz, Fabi43187
  May, Cameron29125
  Kessler, CJ28108
  Phipps, Coleton24612
  Vannoy , Gage 1042
  Woleben, Kyle933
  Arredondo, Martin311
  Moyer, Isaac311
  Albert , Justus 101
  Total Players: 91505540

  KeeperSaves
  Horvath , Carter7
  Keyser , Brian73
  Total Keepers: 280