JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Galion (Boys)
Nickname: Tigers
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 7-9-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21Highland (Sparta)Home
 
W1-0 
  Aug 23Kingsway Christian Academy (Orrville)Away
 
W7-0 
  Aug 28River Valley (Caledonia)Home
 
L0-1 
  Aug 31North OlmstedMapfre Stadium
 
L0-11 
  Sep 3Open Door Christian AcademyAway
 
L2-3 
  Sep 4Harding (Marion)Away
 
L1-3 
  Sep 9Mansfield SeniorAway
 
T2-2 
  Sep 11Clear Fork (Bellville)Home
 
L1-3 
  Sep 16Kingsway Christian Academy (Orrville)Home
 
W7-0 
  Sep 19WillardAway
 
L1-8 
  Sep 23OntarioGalion High School
 
L1-7 
  Sep 25Highland (Sparta)Away
 
W1-0 
  Sep 28Upper SanduskyAway
 
L1-2 
  Oct 5Temple Christian School (Mansfield)Home
 
W4-3 
  Oct 7Pleasant (Marion)Away
 
W1-0 
  Oct 10LoudonvilleAway
 
W3-2 
 Tournament
  Oct 17Madison (Mansfield)Madison
 
L1-8 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall38162020.44750762.001263.320.26683020
 Overall/Home1861200.33318321.78824.560.1322711
 Overall/Away2010820.55032442.20442.200.5000302
 DI80620.125281.00486.000.027011
 DI/Home40400.000020.50389.500.002800
 DI/Away40220.250261.50102.500.26473-1
 DII1441000.28612120.86423.000.075539
 DII/Home102800.200680.80383.800.042415
 DII/Away42200.500641.0041.000.500060
 DIII1410400.71430483.43302.140.7191300
 DIII/Home22001.0006147.0000.001.000060
 DIII/Away128400.66724342.83302.500.5623204
 Opponent Record23385118300.4292854782.056492.790.351724639
 Adjusted Opponent21676111290.4192574251.976152.850.323220948