JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Kalida (Girls)
Nickname: Wildcats
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 13-4-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21Van BurenVan Buren
 
L1-3 
  Aug 23Liberty-Benton (Findlay)Liberty Benton
 
T2-2 
  Aug 25Lima Central CatholicLima Stadium
 
L0-2 
  Aug 30WauseonKalida
 
W4-0 
  Sep 3Miller CityKalida
 
W2-0 
  Sep 5Fort JenningsFort Jennings High School
 
W2-0 
  Sep 11Jefferson (Delphos)Kalida
 
W2-0 
  Sep 13Cory-RawsonCory Rawson High School
 
W5-0 
  Sep 16St. John's (Delphos)Kalida
 
W5-0 
  Sep 18KentonKenton
 
W5-0 
  Sep 25ArchboldKalida
 
W3-0 
  Sep 27BlufftonKalida
 
W7-1 
  Sep 29OttovilleKalida
 
W2-0 
  Oct 2SwantonSwanton HS
 
T2-2 
  Oct 7ContinentalContinental
 
W4-2 
  Oct 9Bath (Lima)Kalida
 
L1-2 
 Tournament
  Oct 18St. John's (Delphos)Home
 
W3-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 22Lima Central CatholicCelina
 
W4-1 
 District Final
  Oct 25Ottawa-GlandorfCelina
 
L1-2 OT

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1913420.73741552.89170.890.912852-11
 Overall/Home109100.90027333.3040.400.985530-3
 Overall/Away94320.55614222.44131.440.741220-6
 DI00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DII32100.6676103.3320.670.96159-3
 DII/Home21100.500352.5021.000.86215-2
 DII/Away11001.000355.0000.001.000030
 DIII1611320.75035452.81150.940.900043-8
 DIII/Home88001.00024283.5020.250.9949240
 DIII/Away83320.50011172.13131.630.631015-4
 Opponent Record348176134380.5605669642.776371.830.6961727-161
 Adjusted Opponent329172121360.5785529472.885821.770.7258716-164