JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Hathaway Brown (Shaker Heights) (Girls)
Nickname: Blazers
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 8-9-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16CanfieldAway
 
L0-5 
  Aug 20Hawken (Chesterland)Hawken
 
T1-1 
  Aug 23Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)Home
 
T1-1 
  Aug 26West Geauga (Chesterland)Home
 
W3-2 
  Aug 28Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)Home
 
L1-2 
  Sep 3Beaumont School (Cleveland Heights)Home
 
W2-1 
  Sep 6BayHome
 
W2-0 
  Sep 11Laurel School (Shaker Heights)Laurel Butler Campus
 
W2-1 
  Sep 13Holy Name (Parma Heights)Home
 
L1-2 
  Sep 20Archbishop Alter (Kettering)Away
 
L1-5 
  Sep 22St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron)Away
 
W1-0 
  Sep 27St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)Away
 
L1-2 
  Oct 1Chagrin FallsHarris Stadium
 
W4-2 
  Oct 6Magnificat (Rocky River)St. Ignatius
 
L0-3 
  Oct 8Lake Catholic (Mentor)Home
 
L1-3 
  Oct 11StrongsvilleAway
 
L0-4 
 Tournament
  Oct 18Edgewood (Ashtabula)Home
 
W8-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 20Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)Home
 
W3-0 
 District Final
  Oct 23Lake Catholic (Mentor)Home
 
L0-1 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall198920.47426321.68351.840.4553260
 Overall/Home105410.55016222.20121.200.770723-7
 Overall/Away93510.38910101.11232.560.159046
 DI30210.167110.3382.670.015401
 DI/Home10010.500111.0011.000.50002-1
 DI/Away20200.000000.0073.500.000000
 DII148600.57124292.07241.710.593525-1
 DII/Home85300.62515202.5091.130.831620-5
 DII/Away63300.500991.50152.500.264754
 DIII20110.250121.0031.500.30772-1
 DIII/Home10100.000011.0022.000.20001-1
 DIII/Away10010.500111.0011.000.50002-1
 Opponent Record352204107410.6386539342.655211.480.7627805-152
 Adjusted Opponent33319599390.6446248992.704891.470.7717771-147