Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

West Jefferson (Girls)
Nickname: Rough Riders
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 10-5-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Southeastern (South Charleston)southeastern
 
W10-2  Notes
  Aug 19HeathHeath
 
W4-0  Notes
  Aug 23Northeastern (South Vienna)northeastern
 
W1-0  Notes
  Aug 28Columbus Academy (Gahanna)Away
 
L1-3 
  Sep 2Columbus School For GirlsWest Jefferson
 
T1-1 
  Sep 6Fairbanks (Milford Center)Home
 
L1-2 
  Sep 9Teays Valley (Ashville)Teays
 
W5-1 
  Sep 11Grandview Heights (Columbus)Home
 
L0-3 
  Sep 16Westfall (Williamsport)Away
 
W6-1 
  Sep 18Bexley (Columbus)Away
 
T1-1 
  Sep 20Bishop Ready (Columbus)home
 
T3-3 
  Sep 23Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 27River Valley (Caledonia)Home
 
W10-0 
  Sep 30Worthington Christian SchoolHome
 
L0-6 
  Oct 2Centennial (Columbus)Away
 
W1-0 
  Oct 9LondonHome
 
W4-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 13Madison Christian School (Groveport)Home
 
W7-3 
  Oct 16Grandview Heights (Columbus)Away
 
L0-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1810530.63933563.11291.610.788543-10
 Overall/Home94320.55614273.00192.110.668818-4
 Overall/Away96210.72219293.22101.110.893724-5
 DI11001.000355.0011.000.961530
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away11001.000355.0011.000.961530
 DII76010.92919273.8630.430.987821-2
 DII/Home22001.0006147.0010.500.994960
 DII/Away54010.90013132.6020.400.976915-2
 DIII103520.40011242.40252.500.479614-3
 DIII/Home72320.4298131.86182.570.342871
 DIII/Away31200.3333113.6772.330.71186-3
 Opponent Record275122134190.4783857552.758853.220.421234738
 Adjusted Opponent257117124160.4863677262.828293.230.434133532

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Gaus, Sydney36156
  Sterling, Claire31135
  lewis, Hope2076
  Phillips, Madi14210
  Stull, Hunter1042
  fisher, zoey1034
  Fisher, Emma420
  Humble, Paige420
  Mcpherson, Macayla412
  Pelphry, Cassie311
  Webb, Ashtyn311
  Defrank, Ellie210
  Gatley, Madison210
  Haskins, Allison210
  King, Sierra210
  Maynard, Rachel101
  Total Players: 161485538

  KeeperSaves
  Webb, Ashtyn182
  11
  Total Keepers: 2193