Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Columbus Academy (Gahanna) (Girls)
Nickname: Vikings
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 13-6-0
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 21Lincoln (Gahanna)Home
 
L0-3 
  Aug 23Columbus School For GirlsAway
 
W4-1 
  Aug 24Bishop Watterson (Columbus)Crew Stadium
 
L0-5 
  Aug 28West JeffersonHome
 
W3-1 
  Aug 30Licking Heights (Pataskala)Away
 
W9-1 
  Sep 4Westland (Galloway)Away
 
W8-0 
  Sep 6Zane Trace (Chillicothe)Home
 
W2-1 
  Sep 11Worthington Christian SchoolHome
 
L0-1 
  Sep 16Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)Away
 
L0-3 
  Sep 18LondonAway
 
W5-0 
  Sep 20Pickerington CentralHome
 
W1-0 
  Sep 23Bishop Ready (Columbus)Home
 
W6-2 
  Sep 27Scioto (Dublin)Home
 
W3-1 
  Sep 30Grandview Heights (Columbus)Away
 
L1-2 
  Oct 2Bexley (Columbus)Home
 
W4-2 
  Oct 9Pleasant (Marion)Hondros Field
 
W9-0 
  Oct 13Pleasant (Marion)First round
 
W10-0 
  Oct 16Tree Of Life School (Columbus)Second Round
 
W9-1 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 21Worthington Christian SchoolAway
 
L0-3 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1913600.68439743.89271.420.882550-11
 Overall/Home119200.81827474.27121.090.938831-4
 Overall/Away84400.50012273.38151.880.764218-6
 DI74300.57112213.00131.860.723015-3
 DI/Home32100.667641.3341.330.500051
 DI/Away42200.5006174.2592.250.78119-3
 DII22001.000694.5021.000.952960
 DII/Home11001.000344.0022.000.800021
 DII/Away11001.000355.0000.001.000030
 DIII107300.70021444.40121.200.930828-7
 DIII/Home76100.85718395.5760.860.976921-3
 DIII/Away31200.333351.6762.000.40984-1
 Opponent Record305140134310.5104517162.357412.430.48284429
 Adjusted Opponent286134121310.5234336892.416672.330.5162443-10

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Krings, Sophie441612
  Brown, Kelly37919
  Meacham, Annie341210
  Berlet, Jenna34720
  Abell, Brianna2185
  Rizk, Lily1664
  Rosler, Louise941
  Grammel, Audrey630
  Abell, Tori420
  Cofer, Savannah420
  Bunker, Maggie210
  Knopp, Miriam210
  Lee, Christina210
  Pervez, Nida210
  Ransom, Riley210
  Solomon, Allegra202
  Bates, Taylor101
  Wallace, Betsy101
  Total Players: 182237475

  KeeperSaves
  Brown, Kelly4
  Meacham, Annie2
  Berlet, Jenna3
  Pervez, Nida7
  Ransom, Riley1
  Adler, Neve62
  Morris, Sarah1
  Zoog, Kyra5
  Total Keepers: 885