Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

West Liberty-Salem (Girls)
Nickname: Tigers
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 13-2-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 18UrbanaAway
 
W4-0 
  Aug 26MechanicsburgAway
 
W2-1 
  Aug 28Southeastern (South Charleston)Home
 
W7-0 
  Sep 2Shawnee (Springfield)Away
 
W4-1 
  Sep 4Northeastern (Springfield)Away
 
W2-0 
  Sep 6Southeastern (South Charleston)Away
 
W9-0 
  Sep 8Pleasant (Marion)Home
 
W10-0 
  Sep 11Catholic Central (Springfield)Away
 
W3-1 
  Sep 16Greeneview (Jamestown)Away
 
W2-0 
  Sep 18MechanicsburgHome
 
W4-1 
  Sep 20Miami East (Casstown)Crew stadium
 
T1-1 
  Sep 27AnnaHome
 
W3-0 
  Sep 30Northeastern (Springfield)Home
 
W2-0 
  Oct 4Newton (Pleasant Hill)Home
 
L0-1 
  Oct 7Catholic Central (Springfield)Home
 
T2-2 
  Oct 9Greeneview (Jamestown)Home
 
T1-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 18Franklin-Monroe (Pitsburg)Home
 
W3-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 21Troy Christian SchoolAway
 
L0-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1813230.80642593.28110.610.966452-10
 Overall/Home96120.77820323.5650.560.976226-6
 Overall/Away97110.83322273.0060.670.952926-4
 DI00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DII44001.00012123.0010.250.9931120
 DII/Home11001.000322.0000.001.000030
 DII/Away33001.0009103.3310.330.990190
 DIII149230.75030473.36100.710.956740-10
 DIII/Home85120.75017303.7550.630.973023-6
 DIII/Away64110.75013172.8350.830.920417-4
 Opponent Record285118154130.4373675962.097502.630.387133136
 Adjusted Opponent267116141100.4533585852.196912.590.417533424

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Freyhof, Moragn2294
  Wolfe, Annika2193
  Yoder, Lily1975
  Lauck, Taylor1765
  Kauffman, Christy1143
  Gantz, Maddie1042
  Oelker, Madison1042
  Gelatt, Remi832
  Gieseke, Ashleigh731
  Rabenstein , Abigail521
  Walters, Mia521
  Stapleton, Lindy311
  Godwin, Laine303
  Shank, Mary210
  Smith, Ally210
  Wilson, Jocelyn210
  Rabenstein , Ashley 202
  Godwin, Lauren101
  Mcgill, Dierdre101
  Total Players: 191515737

  KeeperSaves
  Godwin, Lauren97
  Total Keepers: 197