JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Urbana (Girls)
Nickname: Hillclimbers
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 3-9-2
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16LondonUrbana
 
T2-2  Notes
  Aug 18West Liberty-SalemAway
 
L0-4 
  Aug 23MechanicsburgAway
 
W3-0 
  Aug 27TippecanoeAway
 
L0-9 
  Sep 3Tecumseh (New Carlisle)Home
 
L0-5 
  Sep 8BellefontaineAway
 
L0-5 
  Sep 15Stebbins (Riverside)Away
 
T0-0 
  Sep 17Shawnee (Springfield)Urbana
 
L0-3 
  Sep 20SpringfieldHome
 
W3-0 
  Sep 22Graham (St. Paris)Away
 
L2-3 
  Sep 24Northwestern (Springfield)Home
 
L0-5 
  Sep 29Greenon (Springfield)Away
 
L0-2 
  Oct 1Indian Lake (Lewistown)Home
 
W1-0 
  Oct 6Kenton Ridge (Springfield)Home
 
L0-4  Notes

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall143920.28611110.79423.000.064238
 Overall/Home82510.313760.75232.880.063725
 Overall/Away61410.250450.83193.170.064813
 DI31110.500431.0051.670.264722
 DI/Home21100.500331.5052.500.264721
 DI/Away10010.500100.0000.000.000001
 DII91710.167450.56333.670.022413
 DII/Home51310.300430.60142.800.043913
 DII/Away40400.000020.50194.750.011000
 DIII21100.500331.5042.000.360021
 DIII/Home10100.000000.0044.000.000000
 DIII/Away11001.000333.0000.001.000030
 Opponent Record237110108190.5043495282.235212.200.5067360-11
 Adjusted Opponent223101105170.4913204862.185102.290.47593182