JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Monroe (Girls)
Nickname: Hornets
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 14-2-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 18Talawanda (Oxford)Monroe Turf Field
 
W6-0 
  Aug 20Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton)Home
 
W1-0 
  Aug 28BrookvilleMonroe High School
 
W7-0 
  Aug 30Bishop Fenwick (Franklin)Away
 
L0-2 
  Sep 2EatonMonroe Turf Field
 
W7-0 
  Sep 4Valley View (Germantown)Barker Field
 
W2-0 
  Sep 9FranklinAway
 
W7-1 
  Sep 11BellbrookMonroe
 
T0-0 
  Sep 13OakwoodAway
 
W1-0 
  Sep 18EatonAway
 
W9-0 
  Sep 20Ross (Hamilton)Monroe Turf Field
 
T1-1 
  Sep 23Valley View (Germantown)Monroe
 
W2-1 
  Sep 25FranklinMonroe Turf Field
 
W4-0 
  Sep 30BellbrookBellbrook
 
T1-1 
  Oct 7OakwoodHome
 
W3-0 
  Oct 9BrookvilleBrookville HS
 
W5-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 18Stivers (Dayton)Home
 
W8-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 21Alter (Kettering)West Carrollton HS
 
W2-1 
 Regional Semi Final
  Oct 28TippecanoeWright State
 
L0-1 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1914230.81645663.4780.420.985556-11
 Overall/Home129120.83329413.4250.420.985335-6
 Overall/Away75110.78616253.5730.430.985821-5
 DI11001.000366.0000.001.000030
 DI/Home11001.000366.0000.001.000030
 DI/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DII1511130.83336483.2060.400.984644-8
 DII/Home97020.88923283.1130.330.988727-4
 DII/Away64110.75013203.3330.500.978018-5
 DIII32100.6676124.0020.670.97309-3
 DIII/Home21100.500373.5021.000.92456-3
 DIII/Away11001.000355.0000.001.000030
 Opponent Record320128158340.4534186151.927052.200.43214153
 Adjusted Opponent301126144310.4704096072.026392.120.4743428-19