JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

West Carrollton (Girls)
Nickname: Pirates
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 1-14-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Stivers (Dayton)Away
 
W3-1 
  Aug 18HamiltonHome
 
L0-4 
  Aug 20Northmont (Clayton)Home
 
L0-12 
  Aug 23MiddletownAway
 
L0-3 
  Aug 27PiquaAway
 
L2-6 
  Sep 3TroyHome
 
L0-7 
  Sep 6Fairmont (Kettering)Away
 
L0-6 
  Sep 10SpringboroAway
 
L0-9 
  Sep 13Trotwood-MadisonAway
 
T2-2 
  Sep 17XeniaHome
 
L1-3 
  Sep 20WilmingtonHome
 
L0-3 
  Sep 24FairbornAway
 
L0-9 
  Sep 29SpringfieldHome
 
L2-3 
  Oct 1LebanonHome
 
L2-9 
  Oct 4MiamisburgHome
 
L0-1 
  Oct 6Valley View (Germantown)Barker Field
 
L1-3 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1611410.0944130.81815.060.025113
 Overall/Home80800.000050.63425.250.014000
 Overall/Away81610.188481.00394.880.040413
 DI1201200.000070.58726.000.009400
 DI/Home70700.000050.71395.570.016200
 DI/Away50500.000020.40336.600.003700
 DII41210.375461.5092.250.307740
 DII/Home10100.000000.0033.000.000000
 DII/Away31110.500462.0062.000.50005-1
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record263105128300.4563455522.106092.320.4510356-11
 Adjusted Opponent24791127290.4273024711.915962.410.384428517