Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Wayne (Huber Heights) (Girls)
Nickname: Warriors
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-6-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16TippecanoeHome
 
L0-5 
  Aug 18Shawnee (Springfield)Home
 
W3-0 
  Aug 20FairbornHome
 
W4-2 
  Aug 23XeniaAway
 
W6-0 
  Aug 28GreenvilleAway
 
W9-0 
  Aug 30TroyAway
 
L0-1 
  Sep 3LebanonAway
 
L0-7 
  Sep 6Trotwood-MadisonHome
 
W5-2 
  Sep 10BeavercreekAway
 
T2-2 
  Sep 15MiamisburgHome
 
W4-2 
  Sep 17Northmont (Clayton)Away
 
L0-1 
  Sep 20Northwestern (Springfield)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 23Bethel (Tipp City)Away
 
W2-1 
  Sep 24SpringfieldHome
 
W5-1 
  Oct 1Fairmont (Kettering)Home
 
L0-1 
  Oct 8CentervilleAway
 
L0-4 
 Tournament
  Oct 18SidneyAway
 2:00 PM

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall169610.59428412.56291.810.666532-4
 Overall/Home86200.75018222.75131.630.7412180
 Overall/Away83410.43810192.38162.000.585114-4
 DI104510.45013212.10212.100.500015-2
 DI/Home43100.7509133.2561.500.824410-1
 DI/Away61410.250481.33152.500.221540
 DII54100.80012183.6071.400.868613-1
 DII/Home43100.750992.2571.750.623172
 DII/Away11001.000399.0000.001.000030
 DIII11001.000322.0011.000.800021
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away11001.000322.0011.000.800021
 Opponent Record278136117250.5344336372.295902.120.5382449-16
 Adjusted Opponent262130108240.5424146082.325492.100.5509433-19