Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Shawnee (Springfield) (Girls)
Nickname: Braves
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 10-7-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 18Wayne (Huber Heights)Away
 
L0-3 
  Aug 25Butler (Vandalia)Home
 
L2-3 
  Aug 27Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)Shawnee H.S.
 
T3-3 
  Sep 2West Liberty-SalemHome
 
L1-4 
  Sep 3Indian Lake (Lewistown)Away
 
W8-0 
  Sep 8Greenon (Springfield)Home
 
L0-2 
  Sep 15Graham (St. Paris)Home
 
W3-0 
  Sep 17UrbanaUrbana
 
W3-0 
  Sep 20Southeastern (South Charleston)Away
 
W11-0 
  Sep 22TippecanoeHome
 
L1-4 
  Sep 24Kenton Ridge (Springfield)Home
 
W2-1  Notes
  Sep 25Northwestern (Springfield)Away
 
L0-6 
  Sep 29Stebbins (Riverside)Away
 
W1-0 
  Oct 1BellefontaineHome
 
W3-1 
  Oct 6Miami East (Casstown)Home
 
W2-0  Notes
  Oct 8Tecumseh (New Carlisle)Home
 
W1-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 18Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine)Home
 
W2-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 21Northwestern (Springfield)Greenon High School
 
L1-5 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1810710.58331442.44321.780.654135-4
 Overall/Home126510.54219211.75231.920.4546163
 Overall/Away64200.66712233.8391.500.867216-4
 DI42200.500641.0061.500.307742
 DI/Home21100.500331.5031.500.500030
 DI/Away21100.500310.5031.500.100012
 DII116410.59119262.36222.000.5828190
 DII/Home84310.56313151.88162.000.4678112
 DII/Away32100.6676113.6762.000.77077-1
 DIII32100.6676144.6741.330.92458-2
 DIII/Home21100.500331.5042.000.360021
 DIII/Away11001.00031111.000.001.000030
 Opponent Record301135135310.5004366372.126802.260.467442214
 Adjusted Opponent283128125300.5054146052.146362.250.475040311

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Garberich, Alyssa39167
  Williams, Mikayla-MJ1462
  Schofield, Abby1244
  Ryan, Benny1236
  Ryan, Hannah1042
  Lewis, Ariyah933
  Kugler, Lexie630
  Burke, Shelby622
  Young, Grace521
  Sylvester, Whitney210
  Singh, Ruby202
  Rohr, Payton101
  Spriggs, Sophia101
  Total Players: 131194431

  KeeperSaves
  Britton, Mary60
  Lingane, Margaret7
  Total Keepers: 267