Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Northmont (Clayton) (Girls)
Nickname: Thunderbolts

Website: http://www.northmontsoccer.com/
2014 Schedule/Results
Record: 5-5-5
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 18Archbishop Carroll (Dayton)@ Carroll
 
T1-1 
  Aug 20West CarrolltonAway
 
W12-0 
  Aug 27TroyAway
 
T0-0 
  Sep 3SpringboroGood Samaritan
 
T0-0 
  Sep 6PiquaGood Samaritan
 
T0-0 
  Sep 8SidneySidney
 
T0-0 
  Sep 10Fairmont (Kettering)Fairmont
 
W1-0 
  Sep 13TippecanoeAway
 
L1-3 
  Sep 17Wayne (Huber Heights)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 20Edgewood (Trenton)Good Samaritan
 
W2-0 
  Sep 22LebanonHome
 
L1-2 
  Sep 24BeavercreekHome
 
L1-5 
  Sep 29Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton)Home
 
L0-2 
  Oct 1CentervilleHome
 
L0-4 
  Oct 8SpringfieldAway
 
W7-0 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall155550.50020271.80171.130.716132-12
 Overall/Home82420.375850.63131.630.128935
 Overall/Away73130.64312223.1440.570.968020-8
 DI125340.58319252.08110.920.837830-11
 DI/Home72320.429850.71111.570.171244
 DI/Away53020.80011204.0000.001.000015-4
 DII30210.167120.6762.000.100010
 DII/Home10100.000000.0022.000.000000
 DII/Away20110.250121.0042.000.200010
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record25914092270.5934476982.694481.730.7082550-103
 Adjusted Opponent24413587220.5984276812.794211.730.7235530-103