JJHuddle's Ohio High - Ohio High School Sports Stuff
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Ontario (Girls)
Nickname: Warriors
2021 Schedule/Results
Record: 15-3-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 13Dublin JeromeHome
 
T3-3  Notes
  Aug 20LexingtonHome
 
W2-1 
  Aug 24AshlandAway
 
T1-1 
  Aug 30Highland (Marengo)Home
 
W11-1 
  Sep 4Memorial (St. Marys)Ontario - 1/2 JV
 
W6-0 
  Sep 7River Valley (Caledonia)Away
 
W9-0 
  Sep 11Big Walnut (Sunbury)Home
 
W4-1 
  Sep 13Clear Fork (Bellville)Home
 
W3-0 
  Sep 18New AlbanyHome
 
T2-2 
  Sep 20GalionHome
 
W12-1 
  Sep 28Pleasant (Marion)Away
 
W11-0 
  Oct 2Liberty-Benton (Findlay)Liberty Benton (turf)
 
L1-2  Notes
  Oct 4Harding (Marion)Home
 
W13-1 
  Oct 9MedinaAway
 
L0-5 
  Oct 11ShelbyHome
 
W11-0 
  Oct 12Madison (Mansfield)Away
 
W5-1 
  Oct 16NorwalkAway
 
W9-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 20GalionHome
 
W12-0 
  Oct 23VermilionHome
 
W10-0 
 District Semi Final
  Oct 27LexingtonLexington HS
 
W2-0 
 District Final
  Oct 30Madison (Mansfield)Lexington HS
 
L2-3 OT

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall2014330.775451185.90221.100.966458-13
 Overall/Home1310120.84632826.31131.000.975538-6
 Overall/Away74210.64313365.1491.290.941220-7
 DI51130.5006193.80122.400.714911-5
 DI/Home31020.6675186.0062.000.90008-3
 DI/Away20110.250110.5063.000.027001
 DII1110100.90930635.7370.640.987833-3
 DII/Home87100.87521405.0060.750.978023-2
 DII/Away33001.0009237.6710.330.998190
 DIII43100.7509369.0030.750.993112-3
 DIII/Home22001.00062412.010.500.998360
 DIII/Away21100.5003126.0021.000.97306-3
 Opponent Record372175170270.5075529402.539102.450.5162576-24
 Adjusted Opponent351172155240.5245409182.627812.230.5801611-71

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Spencer , Kyla793313
  Hoffman , Maggie431611
  Mangan , Macy381018
  Turnbaugh , Adi361114
  Cook, Mariah29911
  Ruhe, Ava27115
  Nigh, Rylee25613
  Seif, Elaina 1563
  Bise, Mere1353
  Potter, Ally925
  McManes, Rowan840
  Carroll, Morgan 731
  Trammell , Jakiah731
  Hollar, Chloe630
  Stevens, Leila622
  Moton, Destiny420
  Blaising , Brooklyn 412
  Calhoun, Kaylee210
  Woods, Emilee210
  Shaw, KaMashya 202
  Total Players: 20362129104

  KeeperSaves
  Cook, Mariah1
  Hendrix , Sarah6
  Mullins, Taylor49
  Spencer, Natalie1
  Total Keepers: 457