Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Westerville Central (Girls)
Nickname: Warhawks
2021 Schedule/Results
Record: 4-12-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 13Westerville SouthAway
 
W1-0 
  Aug 24Olentangy Berlin (Delaware)Away
 
L1-2 
  Aug 31Upper ArlingtonHome
 
L0-3 
  Sep 2NewarkAway
 
T2-2 
  Sep 7Westerville NorthHome
 
L1-3 
  Sep 9ReynoldsburgAway
 
L0-1 
  Sep 14Pickerington NorthHome
 
W2-1 
  Sep 16Dublin SciotoAway
 
L0-1 
  Sep 21Grove CityAway
 
T0-0 
  Sep 23Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus)Home
 
L0-1 
  Sep 25Big Walnut (Sunbury)Away
 
L0-1 
  Sep 28Lincoln (Gahanna)Home
 
T0-0 
  Sep 30Thomas WorthingtonAway
 
L1-4 
  Oct 5Westland (Galloway)Away
 
W10-0 
  Oct 6Watkins Memorial (Pataskala)Home
 
L0-1 
  Oct 12New AlbanyHome
 
L0-1 
  Oct 14Delaware HayesHome
 
L2-3 
 Tournament
  Oct 23ChillicotheHome
 
W1-0 SO
 District Semi Final
  Oct 27Olentangy (Lewis Center)Home
 
L0-8 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1941230.28915211.11321.680.301017-2
 Overall/Home92610.278760.67131.440.175652
 Overall/Away102620.3008151.50191.900.384012-4
 DI1731130.26512201.18311.820.293915-3
 DI/Home81610.188450.63131.630.128931
 DI/Away92520.3338151.67182.000.409811-3
 DII21100.500310.5010.500.500030
 DII/Home11001.000311.0000.001.000030
 DII/Away10100.000000.0011.000.000000
 DIII00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record341179126360.5785739172.695991.760.7009717-144
 Adjusted Opponent322167122330.5705348852.755781.800.7010677-143

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Koenig, Natalee840
  Schimmel, Megan840
  Mensel, Rylee723
  Okonak, Erin630
  Fannin, Rebekah420
  Fannin, Sarah210
  Maxwell, Madisyn210
  Mederer, Lila210
  Summanen, Elena210
  Carson, Ashley101
  Mensel, Mackenzie101
  Total Players: 1143195

  KeeperSaves
  Summanen, Elena9
  Vukmanic, Avery5
  Total Keepers: 214