Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Ridgewood (West Lafayette) (Girls)
Nickname: Generals
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 5-7-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 19HeathHome
 
W2-1  Notes
  Aug 22CoshoctonAway
 
L0-2 
  Aug 26Sandy Valley (Magnolia)Home
 
W4-0 
  Aug 31Morgan (McConnelsville)Away
 
L0-8 
  Sep 5Whetstone (Columbus)Whetstone HS
 
L0-1 
  Sep 10West Holmes (Millersburg)Away
 
L2-4 
  Sep 16Sandy Valley (Magnolia)Away
 
W2-1 
  Sep 19CambridgeAway
 
L0-2 
  Sep 26New LexingtonHome
 
W4-0 
  Sep 28Steubenville Catholic CentralHome
 
T2-2 
  Oct 2Steubenville Catholic CentralAway
 
T1-1 
  Oct 5East LiverpoolAway
 
L2-5 
  Oct 7West Muskingum (Zanesville)Home
 
T1-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 12Sandy Valley (Magnolia)Home
 
W2-1 
  Oct 16Hiland (Berlin)Away
 
L0-6 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall144730.39315181.29352.500.209296
 Overall/Home53020.80011112.2051.000.828812-1
 Overall/Away91710.167470.78303.330.051613
 DI10100.000000.0011.000.000000
 DI/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DI/Away10100.000000.0011.000.000000
 DII51400.200361.20204.000.082612
 DII/Home11001.000322.0011.000.800021
 DII/Away40400.000041.00194.750.04241-1
 DIII83230.56312121.50141.750.4235102
 DIII/Home42020.750892.2541.000.835110-2
 DIII/Away41210.375430.75102.500.082613
 Opponent Record20854133210.3101833381.638103.890.14839390
 Adjusted Opponent19347128180.2901593031.577884.080.12887584