Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Hamilton Township (Columbus) (Girls)
Nickname: Rangers
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 10-3-4
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 24Pleasant (Marion)Home
 
W7-1 
  Aug 26Whetstone (Columbus)Whetstone HS
 
W4-1 
  Aug 28Fairfield Union (Lancaster)Home
 
L1-9 
  Sep 4Liberty Union (Baltimore)Liberty Union Middle School
 
T4-4 
  Sep 7HeathHome
 
W9-0 
  Sep 9Groveport MadisonGroveport High School
 
W3-1 
  Sep 11Fisher Catholic (Lancaster)Home
 
W4-2 
  Sep 14Westland (Galloway)Home
 
W7-1 
  Sep 18CirclevilleCircleville High School
 
W2-0 
  Sep 23Logan Elm (Circleville)Hamilton Township
 
W3-1 
  Sep 26Tree Of Life School (Columbus)Home
 
W1-0 
  Sep 28Teays Valley (Ashville)Teays Valley High School
 
T1-1 
  Oct 2Bloom-CarrollBloom Carroll HS
 
L0-8 
  Oct 8Centennial (Columbus)Home
 
W4-0 
  Oct 12Amanda-ClearcreekHome
 
T1-1 
 Tournament
  Oct 15Highland (Sparta)Hamilton Township Soccer Field
 
T1-1 SO
  Oct 19BexleyBexley HS
 
L0-8 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall1710340.70634523.06392.290.6400331
 Overall/Home107120.80023383.80161.600.849425-2
 Overall/Away73220.57111142.00233.290.270365
 DI54010.90013193.8040.800.957614-1
 DI/Home22001.0006115.5010.500.991860
 DI/Away32010.833782.6731.000.87678-1
 DII83320.50011202.50313.880.293974
 DII/Home42110.6257143.50112.750.618370
 DII/Away41210.375461.50205.000.082613
 DIII43010.87510133.2541.000.913511-1
 DIII/Home43010.87510133.2541.000.913511-1
 DIII/Away00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 Opponent Record272101142290.4253325862.158142.990.341427953
 Adjusted Opponent25598132250.4333195472.157622.990.340126059

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Juanchi, Alisia35163
  Moe, Marissa29141
  Thornton, Claire23611
  Fannin, Morgan1882
  Block, Caitlyn622
  Payne, Ziann622
  Roberts, Melody420
  Bernthold, Erin210
  Bratcher, Paige210
  Costello, Hannah101
  Denney, Mackenzie101
  Fraley, Savannah101
  Mumaw, Mallory101
  Scarberry, Lailoni101
  Thomas, Makenna101
  Total Players: 151315227

  KeeperSaves
  Fahner, Emily107
  Total Keepers: 1107