Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills) (Boys)
Nickname: Lancers
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-6-3
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 19Hawken (Chesterland)Hawken
 
L1-3 
  Aug 22IndependenceHome
 
T0-0 
  Aug 23Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)CVCA
 
L0-5 
  Aug 29WickliffeGilmour
 
W3-1 
  Aug 31ChardonChardon
 
W3-0 
  Sep 10Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)NDCL
 
L2-3 
  Sep 12MayfieldGilmour Academy Weber Stadium
 
L2-4 
  Sep 19Orange (Pepper Pike)Gilmour
 
T2-2 
  Sep 24Villa Angela-St. Joseph (Cleveland)VASJ
 
W6-1 
  Sep 26Cleveland HeightsGilmour
 
W1-0 
  Oct 1Lakeside (Ashtabula)Ashtabula
 
W7-1 
  Oct 3Benedictine (Cleveland)Gilmour
 
W6-0 
  Oct 5PerryPerry
 
T1-1 
  Oct 7Elyria CatholicElyria Catholic
 
W3-2 
  Oct 9Andrews Osborne Academy (Willoughby)Gilmour
 
L0-1 
  Oct 12Lake Catholic (Mentor)Lake Catholic
 
W2-0 
 Tournament
  Oct 15ChardonHome
 
W4-0 
  Oct 19Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)NDCL
 
L0-4 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall189630.58330432.39281.560.702238-8
 Overall/Home84220.62514182.2581.000.835120-6
 Overall/Away105410.55016252.50202.000.609818-2
 DI54100.80012173.4051.000.920414-2
 DI/Home32100.667672.3341.330.75387-1
 DI/Away22001.0006105.0010.500.990160
 DII72320.4298131.86152.140.42899-1
 DII/Home21010.750484.0021.000.94126-2
 DII/Away51310.300451.00132.600.128922
 DIII53110.70010132.6071.400.775212-2
 DIII/Home21010.750431.5010.500.90005-1
 DIII/Away32100.6676103.3362.000.73537-1
 Opponent Record309134134410.5004436492.106011.940.5383499-56
 Adjusted Opponent291128125380.5054226212.135581.920.5533483-61

  PlayerPointsGoalsAssists
  Slabe, Bowden35163
  Beedles, Alexander1563
  Brandt, Eric1127
  Richards, Kessel933
  Evans, Justin840
  Flowers, Dorjan723
  Slabe, Colton622
  Underwood, Conner622
  Tippen, Cody606
  Habe, Will521
  Laws, Kyle521
  Birko, Braden311
  Goudas, Pantelis210
  Swirsky, Eli101
  Total Players: 141194333

  KeeperSaves
  Beck, Matt93
  Howse, Jake10
  Total Keepers: 2103