Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Boys:
Girls:

Lake Catholic (Mentor) (Boys)
Nickname: Cougars
2019 Schedule/Results
Record: 9-8-1
 DateOpponentPlace   Result/Time
  Aug 16Hawken (Chesterland)Away
 
W4-3 
  Aug 21Normandy (Parma)Home
 
W5-0 
  Aug 24St. Edward (Lakewood)Home
 
L0-5 
  Aug 28University School (Hunting Valley)Away
 
W6-4 
  Sep 10Archbishop Hoban (Akron)Lake Catholic HS
 
L1-2 
  Sep 14AvonAway
 
L0-1 
  Sep 17Padua (Parma)Away
 
W2-1 
  Sep 19Lincoln West (Cleveland)Lake Catholic High School
 
W4-1 
  Sep 21WestlakeAway
 
L0-1 
  Sep 26MadisonLake Cat. HS
 
W3-1  Notes
  Sep 28Erie First Christian Academy (, PA)Away
 
L2-6  Notes
  Oct 1Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)Walsh Jesuit
 
L0-1 
  Oct 8Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)Mentor High School
 
T2-2 
  Oct 10West Geauga (Chesterland)West Geauga
 
W2-1  Notes
  Oct 12Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)Lake Catholic
 
L0-2 
 Tournament
  Oct 19Harvey (Painesville)Home
 
W3-2 OT
 District Semi Final
  Oct 22PerryHome
 
W2-0 
 District Final
  Oct 26Notre Dame Cathedral Latin (Chardon)Eastlake North
 
L1-2 

  Stat Explanation
GamesWLTWPPts.GFGFAGAGAAPyth.E(Pts)D(Pts)
 Overall189810.52828372.06351.940.527829-1
 Overall/Home105410.55016212.10171.700.604118-2
 Overall/Away84400.50012162.00182.250.4414111
 DI73400.4299131.86111.570.582812-3
 DI/Home53200.6009132.6091.800.676010-1
 DI/Away20200.000000.0021.000.000000
 DII95310.61116182.00151.670.5902160
 DII/Home52210.500781.6081.600.50008-1
 DII/Away43100.7509102.5071.750.671181
 DIII11001.000344.0033.000.640021
 DIII/Home00000.000000.0000.000.000000
 DIII/Away11001.000344.0033.000.640021
 Opponent Record304138120460.5304605931.955301.740.5559507-47
 Adjusted Opponent286130111450.5334355581.954931.720.5616482-47