Premier Soccer Combine
National Soccer Coaches Association of America - NSCAA Ohio High School Athletic Association - OHSAA Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association - OSSCA Home

Back to News Main


Final State Poll - 10/17/2011
2011-OCT-17  
Boys Division I
 1.  Scioto (Dublin)                          16-0-0  95 
 2.  Beavercreek                              15-0-1  82 
 3.  Lincoln (Gahanna)                        15-1-0  81 
 4.  St. Ignatius (Cleveland)                 15-1-0  77 
 5.  Avon                                     15-0-1  59 
 6.  St. Johns Jesuit (Toledo)                14-2-0  50 
 7.  Lakota West (West Chester)               11-3-2  49 
 8.  Turpin (Cincinnati)                      12-1-3  37
 9.  Copley                                   10-2-4  33 
10.  Fitch (Austintown)                       11-2-2  32
     Steele (Amherst)                         13-2-1  32 
 
Receiving votes: Southview (Sylvania), Centerville, 
St. Xavier (Cincinnati), Medina, Howland (Warren) 

Boys Division II
 1.  Carroll (Dayton)                         16-0-0 100 
 2.  Revere (Richfield)                       12-0-4  95 
 3.  Big Walnut (Sunbury)                     12-0-4  90 
 4.  Alter (Kettering)                        11-3-2  82 
 5.  Bath (Lima)                              15-0-1  76 
 6.  St. Vincent St. Mary (Akron)             10-2-4  75 
 7.  Orange (Pepper Pike)                     10-5-1  67 
 8.  Lakeview (Cortland)                      13-1-2  62 
 9.  Bellbrook                                13-2-1  61 
10.  Port Clinton                             15-1-0  56 
 
Receiving votes: Indian Hill (Cincinnati), Chagrin Falls, 
Marlington, Ottawa-Glandorf 

Boys Division III
 1.  Ottawa Hills                             14-0-2  94 
 2.  Worthington Christian School             11-4-1  86 
 3.  Western Reserve Academy (Hudson)         14-0-1  85
 4.  Dayton Christian School                  12-2-2  69 
 5.  Elyria Catholic                          12-3-1  61 
 6.  Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati)   11-4-1  60 
 7.  Catholic Central (Springfield)           13-2-1  56 
 8.  Hawken (Gates Mills)                     11-4-0  39
 9.  Madeira  (Cincinnati)                    14-1-1  36 
10.  Tree Of Life School (Columbus)           13-1-2  34 
 
Receiving votes: Mansfield Christian School, Coshocton, Kalida, 
Wheelersburg, Columbus Academy (Gahanna), Crestview (Columbiana), 
Archbold, Badger (Kinsman), Seven Hills (Cincinnati) 
 
Girls Division I
 1.  Perrysburg                               16-0-0  87
 2.  Strongsville                             14-2-0  85 
 3.  Beavercreek                              14-1-1  71 
 4.  Dublin Jerome                            14-1-1  65 
 5.  Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati)            13-0-3  62 
 6.  Dublin Coffman                           11-3-2  47 
 7.  St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati)          11-1-3  44
 8.  Brecksville-Broadview Heights            12-1-2  39
     Centerville                              13-1-2  39 
10.  Medina                                    7-2-5  36
 
Receiving votes: Jackson (Massillon), Solon, Zanesville, 
Wayne (Huber Heights) 
 
Girls Division II
 1.  Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)            14-0-2 100 
 2.  Indian Hill (Cincinnati)                 15-1-0  93 
 3.  Holy Name (Parma Heights)                12-2-2  88 
 4.  Alter (Kettering)                        10-3-3  80 
 5.  Maumee                                   14-1-1  67
     Rocky River                              14-1-1  67 
 7.  St. Francis DeSales (Columbus)           10-4-2  66
 8.  Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)       10-6-0  58 
 9.  Carroll (Dayton)                          9-6-1  52 
10.  Norwalk                                  11-2-2  48
 
Receiving votes: Clear Fork (Bellville), Bellbrook, Granville, 
St. Ursula Academy (Toledo), Jonathan Alder (Plain City), 
River View (Warsaw) 
 
Girls Division III
1.  Columbus Academy (Gahanna)                14-1-1  93 
2.  Hawken (Gates Mills)                      12-0-2  91
3.  Mariemont (Cincinnati)                    11-4-0  69 
4.  Chippewa (Doylestown)                     12-3-1  67 
5.  Catholic Central (Springfield)            11-1-4  64 
6.  Bishop Fenwick (Middletown)                8-3-5  48 
7.  Summit Country Day School (Cincinnati)    11-4-1  42 
8.  Van Buren                                 14-1-1  30 
9.  Mansfield Christian School                13-3-0  28 
    Zane Trace (Chillicothe)                  11-2-3  28 
 
Receiving votes: Madeira (Cincinnati), Worthington Christian School, 
Ontario, Coshocton, Elyria Catholic